Lake Shasta

SuperClean Showdown Pro/Am

GREG GUTIERREZ

WEIGHT: 39.00 pounds

TOTAL PAYOUT: $25,500

PLACEPRODAY 1 WEIGHTDAY 2 WEIGHTDAY 3 WEIGHTTOTAL WEIGHTPLACE $BIG FISHYAMAMOTOPLINETOTAL PAYOUT
Greg Gutierrez12.8810.6415.4839.00$25,000.00$250.00$250.00$25,500.00
Jr Wright15.2412.2311.0538.52$8,000.00$1,500.00$9,500.00
Bryant Smith11.3513.0711.5535.97$7,000.00$7,000.00
Justin Bolen15.679.809.9535.42$6,000.00$1,500.00$7,500.00
Tai Au14.6010.6010.0035.20$5,000.00$5,000.00
Alex Tran12.4711.6810.3834.53$4,100.00$4,100.00
Mark Gomez11.8012.2810.0234.10$4,000.00$4,000.00
Shane Peirson11.3212.1410.2233.68PLACE$3,200.00
Phillip Dutra12.3011.349.4333.07$3,100.00$3,100.00
John Stewart11.1011.808.3531.25$3,000.00$3,000.00
Ricky Shabazz11.5612.3623.92$2,000.00$2,000.00
Kyle Porter11.4911.3122.80$2,000.00$2,000.00
Hunter Schlander11.7210.9822.70$2,000.00$2,000.00
Joseph Reggio11.4411.2222.66$2,000.00$2,000.00
James Novotny11.7610.8322.59$2,000.00$2,000.00
Philip Garcia12.0210.5522.57$1,700.00$1,700.00
Colby Pearson11.5910.7722.36$1,700.00$1,700.00
Ryan White11.2111.1422.35$1,700.00$1,700.00
Brian Cogburn11.7910.4322.22$1,700.00$1,700.00
Kerry Harris12.439.7722.20$1,600.00$1,600.00
Jacob Vanpool11.6710.4322.10$1,600.00$1,600.00
Joseph Cunningham10.6511.4222.07$1,600.00$1,600.00
Tanner Spohn12.519.5122.02$1,600.00$1,600.00
Tanner Austin11.1810.8021.98$1,600.00$1,600.00
Jodie White10.8411.0621.90$1,600.00$1,600.00
Scott Bern10.5211.3521.87$1,600.00$1,600.00
Nathan Bromley10.4611.2921.75$1,600.00$1,500.00$3,100.00
Juan Acosta12.469.1921.65$1,600.00$1,600.00
Daniel Frazier10.8910.6921.58$1,600.00$1,600.00
Jim Elliott11.2010.3721.57$1,600.00$1,600.00
Mathew Saavedra10.7010.8521.55
Jim Giancola11.4410.0821.52
Ryan Friend12.868.6421.50
Wayne Breazeale11.389.9921.37
Edward Hinojosa10.5510.7921.34
Luke Johns11.759.5821.33
Jesse Slaton11.779.5521.32
Travis Huckaby9.9711.3421.31
Tony Zanotelli10.7810.5021.28
Thomas Cilluffo10.8310.4221.25
Jeff Michels11.1010.1021.20
Jay Guterding10.4710.7121.18
Brian Tressen10.7410.4221.16
Ken Whalen10.4610.6821.14
Ryan Contos11.1010.0421.14
Clayton Eslick11.0710.0221.09
John Pearl10.7710.2921.06
Jim Riley9.3611.5720.93
Clint Messner10.1710.7220.89
Damon Witt11.189.6320.81
Jason Cordiale10.1310.6720.80
Michael Frederick10.3210.4120.73
Nick Nourot10.4210.3120.73
Nathan Johnston9.7111.0220.73$1,500.00$1,500.00
Joseph Orozco10.1810.5220.70
Bill O'shinn9.8410.8420.68
Earl Dalton Iii9.8710.8020.67
Ken Sauret10.4810.0920.57
Randall Doyle9.5711.0020.57
Jerod Lintner11.189.3820.56
Gary Souza10.5010.0120.51
Luke Lipanovich11.109.4020.50
Christopher Dabbs11.638.8620.49$1,500.00$1,500.00
Doug Slaton9.3511.1120.46
Chad Leblanc10.939.5120.44
Don Gage10.519.9220.43
Alex Klein10.1210.2420.36
Jordan Pinasco10.899.4520.34
William Ponting10.0710.2620.33
Wyatt Debusk10.459.8520.30
Cesar Laguna11.518.7720.28
Ken Mah9.6410.6320.27
Stan Lafever10.939.3020.23
Kyle Greenlaw10.0310.1120.14
Dusty Kahler10.469.6620.12
Jason Castaneda11.388.7120.09
Jon Harwood9.1110.9720.08
Nick Flanigan10.229.7820.00
Scooter Griffith9.5910.4019.99
Vincent Bernal10.399.5719.96
Kenneth Cassettari10.019.9419.95
John Morla10.169.7719.93
Troy Gray11.158.7619.91
Glenn Hashimoto10.709.2019.90
Jake Stephens10.519.3819.89
Sean Kimble9.3810.4819.86
Brian Sanders10.349.3319.67
Steve Klein10.489.1919.67
Derik Dalton9.4610.2119.67
Bill Townsend10.489.1319.61
Jimmy Sweeney9.4810.1319.61
Mark Lassagne10.598.9219.51
Christian Ostrander11.038.4719.50
Marty Lawrence9.769.7019.46
Nick Gillotte9.569.8919.45
Howard Hughes8.7810.6519.43
Matt Frazier9.1010.2619.36
Nicholas Cloutier9.549.8119.35
Beau Joudrey10.638.6919.32
Mike Malinao8.6210.6819.30
Daniel Shelton8.8810.4119.29
Chris Fancelli11.188.1119.29
Rodney Reed10.109.1619.26
Nick Wood10.189.0719.25
Jake Boomer9.639.6219.25
Ron Tobey9.729.5319.25
Kent Hudson9.989.2619.24
Ryan German9.989.1819.16
Ron Howe10.018.9418.95
Drew Forrister9.879.0618.93
Gary Collins9.269.6718.93
Michael Birch11.437.4818.91
Christopher Gosselaar9.948.9618.90
Robert Cloutier9.169.7318.89
Randy Wallis9.539.3518.88
Brent Shores9.838.9518.78
Jason Austin8.6610.1118.77
Chris Parks9.868.8318.69
Vijay Malhotra10.068.5718.63
Ryan Diatte9.599.0218.61
Hayden Lee9.788.7818.56
Carl Keller8.889.6218.50
Obedie Williams8.929.5618.48
Nick Salvucci9.838.5818.41
Cliff King9.358.8818.23
Mike Nichelini9.648.5618.20
Mark Mello8.559.6418.19
Nick Guerrero8.299.8918.18
Alex Niapas10.317.6317.94
Santos Garza8.489.4117.89
Joseph Gatie8.279.3917.66
Jason Hickey7.709.7117.41
Benjamin Green8.438.8417.27
Jiggs Benn8.778.4817.25
Ron Hammett8.059.1317.18
Gregory Troughton7.809.3817.18
Austin Wilson8.598.5717.16
Jim Vretzos8.328.8317.15
Ronald A Bruggeman Jr.9.647.4317.07
Mel Williams7.449.5316.97
Ed Webb8.678.2516.92
Jonathan Green8.828.0916.91
Gary Wasson8.108.8116.91
Paul Hodges8.328.5816.90
Antonio Gold9.017.6116.62
Aaron Scott9.167.4416.60
Tony Franceschi8.697.7316.42
Mike Moreno8.218.1616.37
Brian Hanson7.488.6016.08
Jay Bradshaw7.398.5415.93
Steven Montes7.977.8715.84
Travis Darrough8.236.9515.18
Albert Avevedo6.337.9414.27
Mike Menne10.850.0010.85
Ron Ratlief8.102.2810.38
Timothy Venkus8.890.008.89
Keegan Graves8.860.008.86
Wayne Larsen6.070.006.07
PLACENAMEDAY 1 WEIGHTDAY 2 WEIGHTDAY 3 WEIGHTTOTAL WEIGHTPLACE $BIG FISHYAMAMOTOPLINETOTAL PAYOUT
1Luke Wilson11.8912.149.9433.97$10,000.00$250.00$10,250.00
2Michael Cardinalli10.0011.6911.5633.25$4,000.00$4,000.00
3Jesse Martin11.6811.669.4532.79$3,300.00$3,300.00
4Thaddeus Vinson10.5511.5410.3032.39$3,000.00$3,000.00
5Craig Gong11.669.5610.4431.66$2,300.00$2,300.00
6Austen Schmalz10.4510.779.8631.08$2,000.00$2,000.00
7Tyler Frost9.3212.099.4230.83$1,600.00$750.00$250.00$2,600.00
8Donovan Rice10.0311.259.0530.33$1,500.00$1,500.00
9Scott Farley12.439.058.4729.95$1,300.00$750.00$2,050.00
10Tyler Dawson10.8510.777.4329.05$1,200.00$750.00$1,950.00
11Ryan Mcintosh9.4311.5420.97$1,000.00$1,000.00
12Ryan Borba9.2411.7220.96$1,000.00$1,000.00
13Jay Salamy9.7711.0920.86$1,000.00$1,000.00
14Bryant Kendall9.3811.4420.82$1,000.00$1,000.00
15Peter Gobel10.779.7720.54$1,000.00$1,000.00
16Rick Stone11.009.4920.49$900.00$900.00
17Thomas Dodd11.568.9220.48$900.00$900.00
18Brian Conder9.7510.7120.46$900.00$900.00
19Oneal Martin10.629.8320.45$900.00$900.00
20Steve Flanders10.0010.4320.43$800.00$800.00
20Michael Pair10.619.8220.43$800.00$800.00
22Beau Allen11.209.1420.34$800.00$800.00
23Bryan Trudeau10.559.7520.30$800.00$800.00
24Su Saeteurn9.9910.2720.26$800.00$800.00
25Philip Purser10.599.6520.24$800.00$800.00
25Jacob Mcclellan9.5910.6520.24$800.00$800.00
27Joe Burrows11.358.7820.13$800.00$800.00
28Teddy Snyder10.699.3820.07$800.00$800.00
29David Zavvar9.4610.5520.01$800.00$800.00
30Micheal Klemm9.4710.5320.00$800.00$800.00
31Robert Otsuka9.5410.4519.99
31William Mclaughlin10.459.5419.99
33Dante Ray10.119.8519.96
34Trevor Thrash8.5511.3519.90
35Dan Frost9.8210.0619.88
36Oscar Lopez9.8710.0019.87
37Jacob Fleming10.129.6519.77
38David Solis9.6310.1219.75
39Roy Desmangles9.749.8919.63
40Paul Zedonis9.929.6819.60
40Jarod Vance9.3910.2119.60
42Ryan Gutierrez9.839.7419.57
43Travis Averill9.4310.1219.55
44Brandon Miller10.908.6019.50$750.00$750.00
45Dustin Maraviov9.2210.2419.46
46Jackson Juarez9.849.6019.44
47Kirk Marshall9.989.4319.41
48Mike Motley10.229.1419.36
49Dink Mendez9.1510.1619.31
50Elliott Turner10.338.8919.22
51Michael Kirk8.5810.5419.12
51Douglas Bender9.179.9519.12
51Ken Guerrero9.689.4419.12
54Craig Main8.7610.3419.10
55Brian Herman8.9110.1619.07
56Chris Storey9.309.7119.01
57Nicholas Markert9.519.4318.94
58Jamie Effisimo9.249.6918.93
59Troy Diatte9.968.9418.90
60Richard Leal9.319.4618.77
60Chris Rains9.149.6318.77
62Derek Allred8.789.9618.74
62Michael Kotur9.069.6718.73
64Jared Hoffman9.709.0318.73
65Wyatt Woolery9.559.1618.71
66Gary Baldwin8.0410.6118.65
67Gary Haraguchi8.749.8818.62
68Richard Alcantar9.139.4718.60
69Troy Mays9.908.6418.54
70James Rodgers10.498.0118.50
71Grant Harnist9.828.6018.42
72Mike Hummel9.748.6718.41
73Garrett Gross9.399.0018.39
74Daryn Avalos8.639.7518.38
75Vince Reiser9.129.2118.33
76Chapin Fowler9.079.2418.31
77Bill Talley8.869.4318.29
78Wesley Jones8.1710.1018.27
79Jason Lazzerini8.1710.0718.24
80Wade Goodwin10.018.2218.23
81Matthew Baver8.479.7618.23
82Shawn Nash7.7710.4518.22
82Shane Burton9.019.2118.22
84Mario Marroquin8.739.4818.21
85Terry Bennett9.778.3718.14
86Jason Brooke9.468.6618.12
87Chris Crawford7.9610.1018.06
88Dominick Mohameds8.699.3418.03
89Seth Bowman7.8010.0917.89
89Bob Dettling9.148.7517.89
91Kurt Forrister8.279.6117.88
92David Oien8.209.5717.77
93Firuz Gizatullin9.967.7817.74
94Austin Taff9.608.0917.69
95Will Doud-Martin8.938.6517.58
96Eric Fernandes9.398.0717.46
97Edward Gonzales8.119.2917.40
98Michael Hanlon8.648.7117.35
99Dan Cranston8.688.6517.33
100Tim Domingues9.377.9017.27
101Jered Brendel9.827.4017.22
102Rob Asbury8.418.7417.15
103Glen Wyatt6.9410.1817.12
104Chuck Rodgers8.118.9817.09
105Travis Williams10.416.6017.01
106Casey Cabral6.4810.4316.91
106Jason Englund8.008.9116.91
108Clint Groenewold7.369.4616.82
109Joe Bolen8.538.2616.79
110Jason Fookes7.079.7016.77
111Anthony Sanchez10.676.0916.76$750.00$750.00
112Jason Webb8.428.2816.70
112Kevin Aday7.758.9516.70
114Jeremy Watney7.689.0116.69
115Tony Botelho7.708.8816.58
116Jeff Boom8.657.8616.51
117Brian Eslick8.448.0616.50
118James Rios8.278.1116.38
119Mike Goethals7.658.6616.31
120Kenny Carlotta7.458.7916.24
121Steve Stone7.498.7216.21
122John Fernandes7.618.4516.06
123Frank Harris7.468.5916.05
124Daniel Wade "Cody" Bandini7.228.7615.98
125Nicolaus Stewart7.808.1415.94
126Doug Hutchison9.196.7115.90
127Sean Dobyns7.338.3415.67
128Blake Alexander8.097.1415.23
129Zach Richard8.686.4715.15
130Logan Miles6.798.1314.92
131Jacob Reed7.147.4914.63
132Jiongbo Zhang8.206.1414.34
133Rick Mikla6.867.1113.97
134Steven Costello6.127.6313.75
135Branson Medeiros6.557.1413.69
136Derrek Stewart8.824.4013.22
137Omar Juarez3.649.5113.15
138Travis Bess6.926.0212.94
139Kyle Indalecio4.618.1512.76
140Brandon Hua8.094.5012.59
141Dennis Sisto6.895.6212.51
142Brandon Cramer7.874.3812.25
143Anthony Golden8.383.7912.17
144Jesse Ceja7.164.8712.03
145Joseph Reekers4.397.5911.98
146Chad Danero6.514.8011.31
147John Abbott3.647.4611.10
148Camron Diatte0.0010.8210.82
149Jae Lee3.207.3610.56
150John Zinda10.390.0010.39
151Dan Sennett7.432.6610.09
152Byron Stone0.008.318.31
153Sam Villarreal3.654.438.08
154David Wild6.071.968.03
155Steve Blumberg4.243.597.83

TOP TEN WEIGH IN

LOCAL PARTNERS

Pro/AM

$855 / $430

  • 90% PAYBACK
  • PAYBACK 1 IN 5

Contingencies

  • Run With Lucas Oil
  • P-Line
  • Yamamoto Custom Baits

NATIONAL PARTNERS