Lake Shasta

SuperClean Showdown Pro/Am

GREG GUTIERREZ

WEIGHT: 39.00 pounds

TOTAL PAYOUT: $25,500

PLACEPRODAY 1 WEIGHTDAY 2 WEIGHTDAY 3 WEIGHTTOTAL WEIGHTPLACE $BIG FISHYAMAMOTOPLINETOTAL PAYOUT
1Greg Gutierrez12.8810.6415.4839.00$25,000.00$250.00$250.00$25,500.00
2Jr Wright15.2412.2311.0538.52$8,000.00$1,500.00$9,500.00
3Bryant Smith11.3513.0711.5535.97$7,000.00$7,000.00
4Justin Bolen15.679.809.9535.42$6,000.00$1,500.00$7,500.00
5Tai Au14.6010.6010.0035.20$5,000.00$5,000.00
6Alex Tran12.4711.6810.3834.53$4,100.00$4,100.00
7Mark Gomez11.8012.2810.0234.10$4,000.00$4,000.00
8Shane Peirson11.3212.1410.2233.68$3,200.00$3,200.00
9Phillip Dutra12.3011.349.4333.07$3,100.00$3,100.00
10John Stewart11.1011.808.3531.25$3,000.00$3,000.00
11Ricky Shabazz11.5612.3623.92$2,000.00$2,000.00
12Kyle Porter11.4911.3122.80$2,000.00$2,000.00
13Hunter Schlander11.7210.9822.70$2,000.00$2,000.00
14Joseph Reggio11.4411.2222.66$2,000.00$2,000.00
15James Novotny11.7610.8322.59$2,000.00$2,000.00
16Philip Garcia12.0210.5522.57$1,700.00$1,700.00
17Colby Pearson11.5910.7722.36$1,700.00$1,700.00
18Ryan White11.2111.1422.35$1,700.00$1,700.00
19Brian Cogburn11.7910.4322.22$1,700.00$1,700.00
20Kerry Harris12.439.7722.20$1,600.00$1,600.00
21Jacob Vanpool11.6710.4322.10$1,600.00$1,600.00
22Joseph Cunningham10.6511.4222.07$1,600.00$1,600.00
23Tanner Spohn12.519.5122.02$1,600.00$1,600.00
24Tanner Austin11.1810.8021.98$1,600.00$1,600.00
25Jodie White10.8411.0621.90$1,600.00$1,600.00
26Scott Bern10.5211.3521.87$1,600.00$1,600.00
27Nathan Bromley10.4611.2921.75$1,600.00$1,500.00$3,100.00
28Juan Acosta12.469.1921.65$1,600.00$1,600.00
29Daniel Frazier10.8910.6921.58$1,600.00$1,600.00
30Jim Elliott11.2010.3721.57$1,600.00$1,600.00
31Mathew Saavedra10.7010.8521.55
32Jim Giancola11.4410.0821.52
33Ryan Friend12.868.6421.50
34Wayne Breazeale11.389.9921.37
35Edward Hinojosa10.5510.7921.34
36Luke Johns11.759.5821.33
37Jesse Slaton11.779.5521.32
38Travis Huckaby9.9711.3421.31
39Tony Zanotelli10.7810.5021.28
40Thomas Cilluffo10.8310.4221.25
41Jeff Michels11.1010.1021.20
42Jay Guterding10.4710.7121.18
43Brian Tressen10.7410.4221.16
44Ken Whalen10.4610.6821.14
44Ryan Contos11.1010.0421.14
46Clayton Eslick11.0710.0221.09
47John Pearl10.7710.2921.06
48Jim Riley9.3611.5720.93
49Clint Messner10.1710.7220.89
50Damon Witt11.189.6320.81
51Jason Cordiale10.1310.6720.80
52Michael Frederick10.3210.4120.73
52Nick Nourot10.4210.3120.73
52Nathan Johnston9.7111.0220.73$1,500.00$1,500.00
55Joseph Orozco10.1810.5220.70
56Bill O'shinn9.8410.8420.68
57Earl Dalton Iii9.8710.8020.67
58Ken Sauret10.4810.0920.57
58Randall Doyle9.5711.0020.57
60Jerod Lintner11.189.3820.56
61Gary Souza10.5010.0120.51
62Luke Lipanovich11.109.4020.50
63Christopher Dabbs11.638.8620.49$1,500.00$1,500.00
64Doug Slaton9.3511.1120.46
65Chad Leblanc10.939.5120.44
66Don Gage10.519.9220.43
67Alex Klein10.1210.2420.36
68Jordan Pinasco10.899.4520.34
69William Ponting10.0710.2620.33
70Wyatt Debusk10.459.8520.30
71Cesar Laguna11.518.7720.28
72Ken Mah9.6410.6320.27
73Stan Lafever10.939.3020.23
74Kyle Greenlaw10.0310.1120.14
75Dusty Kahler10.469.6620.12
76Jason Castaneda11.388.7120.09
77Jon Harwood9.1110.9720.08
78Nick Flanigan10.229.7820.00
79Scooter Griffith9.5910.4019.99
80Vincent Bernal10.399.5719.96
81Kenneth Cassettari10.019.9419.95
82John Morla10.169.7719.93
83Troy Gray11.158.7619.91
84Glenn Hashimoto10.709.2019.90
85Jake Stephens10.519.3819.89
86Sean Kimble9.3810.4819.86
87Brian Sanders10.349.3319.67
87Steve Klein10.489.1919.67
87Derik Dalton9.4610.2119.67
90Bill Townsend10.489.1319.61
90Jimmy Sweeney9.4810.1319.61
92Mark Lassagne10.598.9219.51
93Christian Ostrander11.038.4719.50
94Marty Lawrence9.769.7019.46
95Nick Gillotte9.569.8919.45
96Howard Hughes8.7810.6519.43
97Matt Frazier9.1010.2619.36
98Nicholas Cloutier9.549.8119.35
99Beau Joudrey10.638.6919.32
100Mike Malinao8.6210.6819.30
101Daniel Shelton8.8810.4119.29
101Chris Fancelli11.188.1119.29
103Rodney Reed10.109.1619.26
104Nick Wood10.189.0719.25
104Jake Boomer9.639.6219.25
104Ron Tobey9.729.5319.25
107Kent Hudson9.989.2619.24
108Ryan German9.989.1819.16
109Ron Howe10.018.9418.95
110Drew Forrister9.879.0618.93
110Gary Collins9.269.6718.93
112Michael Birch11.437.4818.91
113Christopher Gosselaar9.948.9618.90
114Robert Cloutier9.169.7318.89
115Randy Wallis9.539.3518.88
116Brent Shores9.838.9518.78
117Jason Austin8.6610.1118.77
118Chris Parks9.868.8318.69
119Vijay Malhotra10.068.5718.63
120Ryan Diatte9.599.0218.61
121Hayden Lee9.788.7818.56
122Carl Keller8.889.6218.50
123Obedie Williams8.929.5618.48
124Nick Salvucci9.838.5818.41
125Cliff King9.358.8818.23
126Mike Nichelini9.648.5618.20
127Mark Mello8.559.6418.19
128Nick Guerrero8.299.8918.18
129Alex Niapas10.317.6317.94
130Santos Garza8.489.4117.89
131Joseph Gatie8.279.3917.66
132Jason Hickey7.709.7117.41
133Benjamin Green8.438.8417.27
134Jiggs Benn8.778.4817.25
135Ron Hammett8.059.1317.18
136Gregory Troughton7.809.3817.18
137Austin Wilson8.598.5717.16
138Jim Vretzos8.328.8317.15
139Ronald A Bruggeman Jr.9.647.4317.07
140Mel Williams7.449.5316.97
141Ed Webb8.678.2516.92
142Jonathan Green8.828.0916.91
142Gary Wasson8.108.8116.91
144Paul Hodges8.328.5816.90
145Antonio Gold9.017.6116.62
146Aaron Scott9.167.4416.60
147Tony Franceschi8.697.7316.42
148Mike Moreno8.218.1616.37
149Brian Hanson7.488.6016.08
150Jay Bradshaw7.398.5415.93
151Steven Montes7.977.8715.84
152Travis Darrough8.236.9515.18
153Albert Avevedo6.337.9414.27
154Mike Menne10.850.0010.85
155Ron Ratlief8.102.2810.38
156Timothy Venkus8.890.008.89
157Keegan Graves8.860.008.86
158Wayne Larsen6.070.006.07
PLACENAMEDAY 1 WEIGHTDAY 2 WEIGHTDAY 3 WEIGHTTOTAL WEIGHTPLACE $BIG FISHYAMAMOTOPLINETOTAL PAYOUT
1Luke Wilson11.8912.149.9433.97$10,000.00$250.00$10,250.00
2Michael Cardinalli10.0011.6911.5633.25$4,000.00$4,000.00
3Jesse Martin11.6811.669.4532.79$3,300.00$3,300.00
4Thaddeus Vinson10.5511.5410.3032.39$3,000.00$3,000.00
5Craig Gong11.669.5610.4431.66$2,300.00$2,300.00
6Austen Schmalz10.4510.779.8631.08$2,000.00$2,000.00
7Tyler Frost9.3212.099.4230.83$1,600.00$750.00$250.00$2,600.00
8Donovan Rice10.0311.259.0530.33$1,500.00$1,500.00
9Scott Farley12.439.058.4729.95$1,300.00$750.00$2,050.00
10Tyler Dawson10.8510.777.4329.05$1,200.00$750.00$1,950.00
11Ryan Mcintosh9.4311.5420.97$1,000.00$1,000.00
12Ryan Borba9.2411.7220.96$1,000.00$1,000.00
13Jay Salamy9.7711.0920.86$1,000.00$1,000.00
14Bryant Kendall9.3811.4420.82$1,000.00$1,000.00
15Peter Gobel10.779.7720.54$1,000.00$1,000.00
16Rick Stone11.009.4920.49$900.00$900.00
17Thomas Dodd11.568.9220.48$900.00$900.00
18Brian Conder9.7510.7120.46$900.00$900.00
19Oneal Martin10.629.8320.45$900.00$900.00
20Steve Flanders10.0010.4320.43$800.00$800.00
20Michael Pair10.619.8220.43$800.00$800.00
22Beau Allen11.209.1420.34$800.00$800.00
23Bryan Trudeau10.559.7520.30$800.00$800.00
24Su Saeteurn9.9910.2720.26$800.00$800.00
25Philip Purser10.599.6520.24$800.00$800.00
25Jacob Mcclellan9.5910.6520.24$800.00$800.00
27Joe Burrows11.358.7820.13$800.00$800.00
28Teddy Snyder10.699.3820.07$800.00$800.00
29David Zavvar9.4610.5520.01$800.00$800.00
30Micheal Klemm9.4710.5320.00$800.00$800.00
31Robert Otsuka9.5410.4519.99
31William Mclaughlin10.459.5419.99
33Dante Ray10.119.8519.96
34Trevor Thrash8.5511.3519.90
35Dan Frost9.8210.0619.88
36Oscar Lopez9.8710.0019.87
37Jacob Fleming10.129.6519.77
38David Solis9.6310.1219.75
39Roy Desmangles9.749.8919.63
40Paul Zedonis9.929.6819.60
40Jarod Vance9.3910.2119.60
42Ryan Gutierrez9.839.7419.57
43Travis Averill9.4310.1219.55
44Brandon Miller10.908.6019.50$750.00$750.00
45Dustin Maraviov9.2210.2419.46
46Jackson Juarez9.849.6019.44
47Kirk Marshall9.989.4319.41
48Mike Motley10.229.1419.36
49Dink Mendez9.1510.1619.31
50Elliott Turner10.338.8919.22
51Michael Kirk8.5810.5419.12
51Douglas Bender9.179.9519.12
51Ken Guerrero9.689.4419.12
54Craig Main8.7610.3419.10
55Brian Herman8.9110.1619.07
56Chris Storey9.309.7119.01
57Nicholas Markert9.519.4318.94
58Jamie Effisimo9.249.6918.93
59Troy Diatte9.968.9418.90
60Richard Leal9.319.4618.77
60Chris Rains9.149.6318.77
62Derek Allred8.789.9618.74
62Michael Kotur9.069.6718.73
64Jared Hoffman9.709.0318.73
65Wyatt Woolery9.559.1618.71
66Gary Baldwin8.0410.6118.65
67Gary Haraguchi8.749.8818.62
68Richard Alcantar9.139.4718.60
69Troy Mays9.908.6418.54
70James Rodgers10.498.0118.50
71Grant Harnist9.828.6018.42
72Mike Hummel9.748.6718.41
73Garrett Gross9.399.0018.39
74Daryn Avalos8.639.7518.38
75Vince Reiser9.129.2118.33
76Chapin Fowler9.079.2418.31
77Bill Talley8.869.4318.29
78Wesley Jones8.1710.1018.27
79Jason Lazzerini8.1710.0718.24
80Wade Goodwin10.018.2218.23
81Matthew Baver8.479.7618.23
82Shawn Nash7.7710.4518.22
82Shane Burton9.019.2118.22
84Mario Marroquin8.739.4818.21
85Terry Bennett9.778.3718.14
86Jason Brooke9.468.6618.12
87Chris Crawford7.9610.1018.06
88Dominick Mohameds8.699.3418.03
89Seth Bowman7.8010.0917.89
89Bob Dettling9.148.7517.89
91Kurt Forrister8.279.6117.88
92David Oien8.209.5717.77
93Firuz Gizatullin9.967.7817.74
94Austin Taff9.608.0917.69
95Will Doud-Martin8.938.6517.58
96Eric Fernandes9.398.0717.46
97Edward Gonzales8.119.2917.40
98Michael Hanlon8.648.7117.35
99Dan Cranston8.688.6517.33
100Tim Domingues9.377.9017.27
101Jered Brendel9.827.4017.22
102Rob Asbury8.418.7417.15
103Glen Wyatt6.9410.1817.12
104Chuck Rodgers8.118.9817.09
105Travis Williams10.416.6017.01
106Casey Cabral6.4810.4316.91
106Jason Englund8.008.9116.91
108Clint Groenewold7.369.4616.82
109Joe Bolen8.538.2616.79
110Jason Fookes7.079.7016.77
111Anthony Sanchez10.676.0916.76$750.00$750.00
112Jason Webb8.428.2816.70
112Kevin Aday7.758.9516.70
114Jeremy Watney7.689.0116.69
115Tony Botelho7.708.8816.58
116Jeff Boom8.657.8616.51
117Brian Eslick8.448.0616.50
118James Rios8.278.1116.38
119Mike Goethals7.658.6616.31
120Kenny Carlotta7.458.7916.24
121Steve Stone7.498.7216.21
122John Fernandes7.618.4516.06
123Frank Harris7.468.5916.05
124Daniel Wade "Cody" Bandini7.228.7615.98
125Nicolaus Stewart7.808.1415.94
126Doug Hutchison9.196.7115.90
127Sean Dobyns7.338.3415.67
128Blake Alexander8.097.1415.23
129Zach Richard8.686.4715.15
130Logan Miles6.798.1314.92
131Jacob Reed7.147.4914.63
132Jiongbo Zhang8.206.1414.34
133Rick Mikla6.867.1113.97
134Steven Costello6.127.6313.75
135Branson Medeiros6.557.1413.69
136Derrek Stewart8.824.4013.22
137Omar Juarez3.649.5113.15
138Travis Bess6.926.0212.94
139Kyle Indalecio4.618.1512.76
140Brandon Hua8.094.5012.59
141Dennis Sisto6.895.6212.51
142Brandon Cramer7.874.3812.25
143Anthony Golden8.383.7912.17
144Jesse Ceja7.164.8712.03
145Joseph Reekers4.397.5911.98
146Chad Danero6.514.8011.31
147John Abbott3.647.4611.10
148Camron Diatte0.0010.8210.82
149Jae Lee3.207.3610.56
150John Zinda10.390.0010.39
151Dan Sennett7.432.6610.09
152Byron Stone0.008.318.31
153Sam Villarreal3.654.438.08
154David Wild6.071.968.03
155Steve Blumberg4.243.597.83

TOP TEN WEIGH IN

LOCAL PARTNERS

Pro/AM

$855 / $430

  • 90% PAYBACK
  • PAYBACK 1 IN 5

Contingencies

  • Run With Lucas Oil
  • P-Line
  • Yamamoto Custom Baits

NATIONAL PARTNERS