CLEAR LAKE

CALIFORNIA TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP

RESULTS

PLACEBOATERNON-BOATERBIGPENALTYWEIGHT DAY ONEWEIGHT DAY TWOTOTAL WEIGHTWINNINGSBIG FISH WINNINGYAMAMOTOPLINETOTAL WINNINGS
1Jeff MichelsTony Zanotelli26.1729.6855.85Bass Cat Margay w/Mercury 150 ProXS$250$250$500 + Bass Cat Margay w/Mercury 150 ProXS
2Steve EricksenJarrod Page28.8224.1853$5,000$5,000
3Edward Zinda Jr.Brian Conder24.2927.3651.65$3,000$3,000
4Jody JordanDan Sweat6.6728.5721.4850.05$2,000$400$2,400
5Rod CreeMatt Silveira8.3527.0220.3747.39$1,500$400$1,900
6Justin EvansMike Sperbeck0.2527.1520.2847.18$1,300$1,300
7Gerry JohnsonDave Homen23.8523.0646.91$1,200$1,200
8Kasey RhymeTroy Flemming7.1219.2826.1845.46$1,100$400$1,500
9Mike SasoLarry Vignolo21.8823.5145.39$1,000$1,000
10Steven HawkinsonAustin Wilson22.9921.6744.66$1,000$1,000
11Brent ClinePaul Foor24.1119.7243.83$800$800
12Nicholas CloutierJoey Skym24.0219.4143.43$700$700
13Dustin MaraviovLuke Wilson22.1221.2843.4$600$600
14Scott BernAustin Kennedy20.9722.2643.23$600$600
15Jared StoneMarc Brown20.5122.0642.57$600$600
16Doug JonesMike Krnaich20.5321.4842.01$600$600
17Thomas DoddSteve Fredrick20.3321.5841.91
18Mark GomezJuan Acosta18.4823.2941.77
19Jeb BunkerLuke Diener15.9325.6841.61
20Richard DobynsJames Avalos24.116.9441.04
21Earl Dalton IiiMichael Coleman20.5920.4141
22Joe HinkleGlen Lockhart26.5514.3440.89
23Jason BradshawBrandon Cook20.2820.2640.54
24MIKE SANDERSMatt Lindsey19.2420.9440.18
25Dale CarneyTom Jolin23.2416.840.04
26Brad BoninoKim Bonino17.1922.8340.02
27Jason AustinKen Mah22.0417.9640
28Daniel SheltonMattew Ross16.8423.0239.86
29Nick WeltonTony Franceschi18.8120.6439.45
30Obedie WilliamsClint Groenewold6.6616.1923.239.39$400$400
31Mark CrutcherJason Kincannon16.8422.5139.35
32Robby ChikasawaNeil Lum19.4719.3238.79
33Dave DellaDante Ray17.2921.4438.73
34Cliff KingColby King15.9922.7138.7
35Mike MenneWayne Breazeale18.120.2338.33
36Steve MellowDamon Whitehouse15.721.9537.65
37Oscar SarneckiEric Parra16.2820.9337.21
38Joseph GatieDustin Plummer7.920.3616.5536.91$400$400
39Frank OnoMike Nichelini18.1618.6936.85
40Greg GutierrezRyan Brewer20.7716.0236.79
41Terry SnyderWilliam Pointing20.8315.8136.64
42Mark LassagneJodie White18.717.7636.46
43Travis DarroughWayne Larsen19.8416.4736.31
44Scott HelwigRobert Couts18.1517.9136.06
45Brian CogburnJustin Crain18.9416.8535.79
46Andrew MaackMatt Szychulda17.0518.4935.54
47Zach Richardchad Bross16.0519.3335.38
48Deric BenefieldRobert Balderaz15.120.2335.33
49Paul BuccolaRon Berg10.5524.7335.28
50Richard BenzlerRobert Cloutier20.9413.5634.5
51Anthony PimentelNorval Pimentel13.4620.7334.19
52Jerry FournierCris Vancleaf18.6815.3934.07
53Gregory TroughtonCarter Troughton17.5916.2733.86
54Carl KellerJason Fookes18.4215.2133.63
55JR WrightSteve Flanders14.5918.6833.27
56Travis AverillJosh Lerche17.6915.132.79
57Ernest Lujan jr.Ernie Lujan III16.4315.8232.25
58Anthony ProphetVern Westberg15.2615.730.96
59frank caronZack Thompson16.5113.6730.18
60Vince HurtadoJarod Ballardo.25 (15.98)15.7313.3629.09
61Juan Padilla jrJuan Padilla Sr.13.5415.0228.56
62Jason RemmersAlex Niapas5.1821.3826.56
63Chris MartinJeff Bitker22.222.2
64MARK MELLOPAT LEISER22.0422.04
65Joe MarianiLuke Lipanovich20.5520.55
66Ryan WhiteJohn Maes20.420.4
67Jimmy SweeneyRyan Contos19.2119.21
68Mike GordonJoe Bitker18.5418.54
69Tim LamSaeng Saechao17.9417.94
70Joe OrozcoBeau Allen16.4516.45
71Mike FrederickChad Dibble16.1316.13
72Ryan HallChristopher Perez14.9814.98
72stephen penrodStanley Penrod14.9814.98
74John MorlaClarence Morla14.8514.85
75Jake ArbuckleKevin Hooper14.4214.42
76Zealand HunterJames Vella7.237.23
77Rodney BrownTimothy Venkus6.876.87
78Bryan CoxKevin Davidson6.376.37
79Ryan petersonscott waters4.044.04
80Ron HoweRandy Walker00
80Cliff ClementTimothy Gaura00

NATIONAL PARTNERS