Select Page

Lucas Oil Western Classic

2020 Pro/Am Championship on clear lake

PLACEPROBIG FISHDAY 1 WEIGHTDAY 2 WEIGHTDAY 3 WEIGHTTOTAL WEIGHTPLACEMENT WINNINGSBIG FISH $YAMAMOTOPLINETOTAL PAYOUT
1John Pearl1917.1226.4862.6 2021 Bass Cat Cougar FTD with Mercury 250 ProXS ($65,000)$250 2021 Bass Cat Cougar FTD with Mercury 250 ProXS ($65,000) + $250
2Dusty Kahler6.611720.4222.6160.03$11,500$770$250$12,520
3Juan Acosta18.119.3922.0459.53$6,500$6,500
4Ryan Diatte6.9911.9223.6623.8259.4$6,000$770$6,770
5Joseph Gatie18.6416.9815.4951.11$5,500$5,500
6Austin Wilson13.7718.2319.0151.01$4,500$4,500
7Shane Peirson16.4716.2516.2949.01$4,000$4,000
8Bryant Smith15.7618.1513.0146.92$3,500$3,500
9Scott Bern17.3414.0511.0542.44$3,000$3,000
10Jordan Pinasco15.8716.829.3542.04$2,000$2,000
11Daniel Shelton15.4115.4830.89$1,600$1,600
12Mathew Saavedra16.1713.9930.16$1,600$1,600
13Brian Tressen15.1813.5828.76$1,600$1,600
14Greg Gutierrez14.1913.9128.1$1,600$1,600
15Nick Salvucci16.8210.8227.64$1,600$1,600
16Brian Hanson9.0418.2327.27
17Jeff Michels11.7814.826.58
18Daniel Frazier17.339.2426.57
19Robert Cloutier12.3714.0426.41
20Bill O'shinn10.1115.9526.06
21Jason Austin14.810.9225.72
22Scooter Griffith13.371225.37
23Mark Lassagne16.727.7724.49
24Christopher Dabbs10.313.8824.18
25Colby Pearson11.9512.0323.98
26Jay Bradshaw6.610.5713.423.97$770$770
27Cliff King8.8914.1423.03
28Earl Dalton Iii12.4310.3122.74
29Chris Parks13.748.5322.27
30Phillip Dutra15.236.9822.21
31Joseph Reggio11.5510.6122.16
32Ron Howe12.139.7821.91
33John Morla11.410.3521.75
34Ken Mah8.056.3515.3821.73$770$770
35Tony Franceschi16.583.7120.29
36Rodney Reed7.6812.2619.94
37Christian Ostrander118.5619.56
38Steve Klein13.256.2819.53
39Nathan Bromley11.527.9619.48
40Ronald A Bruggeman Jr.7.911.0318.93
41VINCE HURTADO11.037.8918.92
42Tai Au6.412.2518.65
43Ryan Friend10.478.118.57
44Chad Leblanc3.9814.1918.17
45Luke Johns9.468.5818.04
46Joseph Orozco8.658.2316.88
47Nick Wood6.310.4216.72
48Beau Joudrey5.8110.6316.44
49Michael Birch9.297.0416.33
50Tanner Spohn4.3911.3315.72
51Jake Stephens4.8310.6815.51
52Tanner Austin15.39015.39
53Paul Hodges5.359.9715.32
54Wyatt Debusk7.946.0513.99
55Damon Witt4.329.6213.94
56Hunter Schlander3.759.9913.74
57Antonio Gold7.633.949.7813.72$770$770
58Travis Huckaby013.6313.63
59Santos Garza5.957.4513.4
60Alex Tran8.774.3713.14
60Mark Gomez13.14013.14
62Brian Cogburn3.119.7912.9
63Ryan White2.589.1811.76
64Vijay Malhotra1.1210.1511.27
65Mel Williams5.55.6511.15
66Benjamin Green5.475.611.07
67Nicholas Cloutier010.4910.49
68Justin Bolen10.26010.26
69William Ponting10.11010.11
70Stan Lafever8.7708.77
71Michael Frederick8.0708.07
72Kyle Greenlaw8.0508.05
73Ken Sauret4.442.97.34
74Nick Gillotte7.2807.28
75Gary Souza4.8304.83
76John Stewart1.9501.95
77Edward Hinjosa000
PLACEAMBIG FISHDAY 1 WEIGHTDAY 2 WEIGHTDAY 3 WEIGHTTOTAL WEIGHTPLACEMENT WINNINGSBIG FISH $YAMAMOTOPLINETOTAL PAYOUT
1Dustin Maraviov14.614.7313.2642.592021 Bass Cat Pantera Classic with a Mercury 200 ProXs ($53,000)$250$2502021 Bass Cat Pantera Classic with a Mercury 200 ProXs ($53,000)+$500
2David Zavvar13.812.2515.2441.29$4,500$4,500
3Brian Conder12.6213.0814.7240.42$3,000$3,000
4Grant Harnist9.8416.619.2635.71$2,600$2,600
5Teddy Snyder12.1211.7310.0333.88$2,200$2,200
6Michael Cardinalli6.6110.1217.354.1931.66$1,900$385$2,285
7Michael Kirk15.4111.394.3331.13$1,600$1,600
8Joseph Reekers7.3514.689.165.5429.38$1,400$385$1,785
9Jason Englund13.0112.072.1627.24$1,200$1,200
10Luke Wilson7.0616.221.9225.2$1,000$1,000
11Travis Williams15.917.1323.04$800$800
12Shane Burton8.7913.9622.75$800$800
13Elliott Turner11.3311.3122.64$800$800
14Sam Villarreal10.5810.6721.25$800$800
15Jeff Boom5.9316.514.721.21$800$385$1,185
16Jesse Martin8.6512.421.05
17Jamie Effisimo17.363.6621.02
18Thaddeus Vinson9.0811.6120.69
19Thomas Dodd2.2618.0120.27
20Shawn Nash10.1110.0120.12
21Douglas Bender7.7312.2619.99
22John Zinda10.198.9219.11
23Jackson Juarez14.974.1119.08
24Trevor Thrash11.847.2119.05
25Richard Leal10.118.7718.88
26Chris Crawford12.596.218.79
27Wade Goodwin3.2615.4918.75
28Nicholas Markert7.5611.047.5618.6$385$385
29David Solis11.447.0718.51
30Troy Mays11.965.5217.48
31Tim Domingues9.747.5917.33
32Kirk Marshall11.385.1316.51
33Ryan Borba4.411.0615.46
33Michael Pair12.512.9515.46
35Will Doud-Martin015.4215.42
36Rick Stone5.869.5515.41
37Joe Burrows7.597.1114.7
38Blake Alexander7.617.0214.63
39Roy Desmangles014.5314.53
39Omar Juarez8.336.214.53
41Oneal Martin10.193.9114.1
42Casey Cabral2.9710.813.77
43Derek Allred84.8812.88
44Frank Harris7.055.6712.72
45Mike Hummel012.5412.54
46Rob Asbury7.833.2711.1
47Micheal Klemm10.93010.93
48Jason Fookes9.591.2710.86
49Ryan Mcintosh9.9909.99
50Beau Allen7.562.039.59
51John Abbott5.963.539.49
52DOMINICK MOHAMEDS9.0509.05
53Brian Herman2.656.18.75
54Anthony Golden6.428.5508.55$385$385
55David Wild5.922.58.42
56Joe Bolen4.184.238.41
57Lupe Fernandez Jr5.652.748.39
58Chris Rains7.9607.96
59Jason Lazzerini7.8807.88
60Mario Marroquin3.213.636.84
61Gary Baldwin6.7806.78
62Mike Motley33.56.5
63Seth Bowman6.1206.12
64Michael Hanlon2.43.585.98
65Dink Mendez0.94.365.26
66Brandon Hua5.2505.25
67Chris Storey4.6804.68
68Austen Schmalz2.142.224.36
69Kevin Aday04.024.02
70Troy Diatte1.982.013.99
71Bill Talley3.8503.85
72Craig Gong3.2503.25
73Bryan Trudeau2.8802.88
74Brandon Cramer02.832.83
75PETER ZUPONCIC1.8801.88
76Donovan Rice1.7301.73
77James Rios000

Pro/AM

$855 / $430

Contingencies

  • Run with Lucas Oil
  • P-Line
  • Yamamoto Custom Baits

Blast-Off & Weigh-in

Cholla Boat Ramp

NATIONAL PARTNERS