2022 PROAM STANDINGS

  • Angler of the Year includes total score of all 4 events.
  • ProAm Championship Qualification includes the best 3 of 4 events.

PLACEPRO-ANGLERSHASTACLEAR LAKECOLUMBIA RIVERDELTATOTAL
AOYJohn Branch222241227209899
2Joe Uribe Jr243242235720
3Beau Joudrey229243232179*704
4Alex Klein235215250700
5Karl Okerman107*240243210693
6Mark Lassagne159*233238220691
7John Pearl199*248212229689
8Jake Boomer216225247688
9Timothy Venkus212247228203*687
10Nick Wood250211221682
11Harvey Pulliam209226241676
12Mark Mello180*228225222675
13Jason Bradshaw154*244239191674
14Mason Mcabee236220216207*672
15Daniel Shelton89*235192240667
16Jeff Michels248196215659
17Ishama Monroe220216221657
18Earl Dalton Iii185156*234236655
19Colby Pearson233244177654
20Mathew Saavedra201223229164*653
21Wyatt Debusk223201223192*647
22Randy Pierson221227194642
23Wayne Breazeale182245214641
24Jared Perkins234121*220186640
25Chris Parks187*199232208639
26Dustin Maraviov197195245176*637
27Jason Newby116*249218166633
28Randy Mcabee170234225629
29Greg Gutierrez242186200628
30Christopher Gosselaar211224191626
31Daylon Smith227176*211180618
32Joseph Orozco240208167615
33Jason Austin237153223613
34Brandon Gee219166224609
35Edward Zinda Jr.207204196607
36Ronald Lorenzo225197182604
37Scott Stevens203109*203197603
37Clayton Eslick153219231603
39Gary Collins173232197165*602
40Gregory Troughton194147*205201600
41Jack Farage198182213593
42Luke Johns245172175592
43Nicholas Cloutier201140247588
44Stan Lafever174215189578
45Jake Arbuckle142*159201217577
45William Hume137201239577
47Steve Klein191158227576
47Craig Gong165179232576
49Jodie White160231184575
49Zack Thompson167209199575
51Beau Raymond Fletcher198168207151*573
51Travis Williams90246237573
53Daniel Frost149217206572
54Brent Shores156202209567
55Michael Kirk183187190169*560
56Ken Mah138171249558
57Alvin Borba215154188557
58John Stewart186165205556
58Nick Welton177151228556
60Chris Raza179207168554
61John Dunn130*160196195551
61Tre Dodd110*111195245551
63Scott Stanfield84*212183152547
64Scott Bern112213219544
65Mathew Nadeau195193153541
66Jiggs Benn231117188536
67Steve Hoover213150172535
67Robert Cloutier171131233535
69John Morla139*163198172533
69Douglas Hutchison91230212533
71Tony Zanotelli192155184531
71Hayden Lee103238190531
73Mark Gomez24722150518
74Wyatt Smith175135204514
75Logan Huntze141173199513
76Antonio Gold123*143194174511
77Travis Huckaby109194206509
78Joey Skym120148234502
79Mark Pilgrim143110*189161493
80Sean Kimble98205185488
81William Ponting119*122208156486
82Mark Cobey151136193480
83Gary Baldwin155134181470
84Anthony Madrigal122113226461
85Darryl Burkhardt222236458
85Tanner Spohn175124159458
87Jason Hickey215242457
88Josh Needleman146138160444
89Dominic Abenoja105184154443
89Juan Acosta239204443
91Philip Garcia246192438
92Don Gage152127158437
93Joey Walton214218432
94Christian Ostrander250178428
95Joey Price16150211422
96Cliff King226190416
97Ricky Shabazz178236414
98Justin Bolen230165395
99Oscar Sarnecki95140157392
100Timothy Rhyme168214382
100Michael Allen108119155382
102Aaron Haring97120162379
103Derik Dalton132244376
104Rick Correa136237373
105Kasey Rhyme211157368
105Brian Hanson144224368
107Vincent Bernal205142347
108Alex Niapas218128346
109Bryan Grier206137343
110Melbourne Williams112230342
111Jon (Scooter) Griffith165175340
112Keith Hurney169169338
113Rico Flores117218335
114Hunter Jacobson133189322
115Rodney Reed121199320
116Mike Malinao148170318
117Joe Stout150167317
118Joe Mariani118180298
119Art Nubaryan135161296
119Kevin Johnson134162296
121Zach Richard147146293
122Rob Asbury92191283
123Derek Gray132144276
124Charlie King124150274
125Matthew Dettling86178264
126Howard Hughes20950259
127Joe Marini81177258
127Michael O'donnell106152258
129Mac Mccullough140114254
130Justin Campbell250250
131Cody Meyer249249
131Ronald Mace249249
133Travis Whitney248248
133Obedie Williams248248
135Scott Gregory246246
135Jamond Andrews246246
137Keegan Graves245245
138Hulen Johnson243243
139Cesar Laguna242242
140Glen Lockhart241241
140Gene Batey241241
142Sean Minderman240240240
143Richard Dobyns239239
144Daniel Scott93145238
144James Avalos238238
144Nick Salvucci238238
147Zackery Shaff237237
148Clint Johanson235235
149Michael Matkowski233233
150Randall Doyle232232
151Kelly O’ward230230
152Ryan White229229
153Cameron Ewing228228
154Branson Medeiros101126227
155Benjamin Hanes226226
156Fernando Salazar224224
157Kerry Harris100123223
158David Swendseid222222
159Michael Coleman102118220
160Joe Castillo219219
161Ed Webb85132217
161Elliott Turner217217
161Justin Dodd217217
164Robert Nakatomi216216
165David Kromm213213
166Tony Franceschi210210
166Andrew Sommer210210
168Randal Potter206206
169John Maes205205
170Patrick Zapponi203203
171Brian Conder202202
171Bill O'shinn202202
171Andy Doudna202202
174Logan Mcdaniel200200
175Matt Atkins197197
176Damon Witt80115195
177Mark Crutcher193193
177Moses Mokuahi193193
179Jesse Slaton50141191
180David Zavvar190190
181Mike Menne189189
182Grant Parker188188
182Nate Smith188188
184James Castillo187187
184Tai Au187187
186Jesse Halstead186186
187Ryan German185185
187Ty Manterola185185
189Drew Forrister184184
190Ryan Friend183183
190Jimmy Reese183183
192Garrett Bradshaw182182
193Scott Helwig181181
193Alex Tran181181
193Santos Garza181181
196Matt Dal Porto177177
197Vince Huff173173
198Jason Milligan172172
199Paul Zedonis170170
200Nicholas Hough166166
201Steven Montes163163
201Rodney Brinser163163
203Nick Flanigan162162
204Daniel Eckhart159159
205Jason Pokorney157157
206Ryan Pearson145145
207Dusty Kahler133133
208Jim Vretzos131131
209Shane Peirson129129
209Ryan Borba129129
211Mark Borges128128
212Gasper Busalacchi127127
213Travis Starnes126126
214Lewis Milligan125125
214Travis Herron125125
216Jason Crone116116
216Frank Ono116116
218Conrad Demecs114114
219Joe Reekers113113
220Spencer Park111111
221Ken Whalen104104
222Carl Limbrick Jr9999
223Trever Hagedon9797
224Jeffrey Richards9494
225Ron Tobey8888
226Joe Cornell8787
227Michael Augusto8383
228Ron Hammett8282
229Paul Hodges5050
229Shawn Milligan5050
229William Hines5050
229Rickey Hamilton5050

PLACECO-ANGLERSHASTACLEAR LAKECOLUMBIA RIVERDELTATOTAL
AOYLuke Wilson229247234249959
2Troy Mays237249250222*736
3Roy Desmangles246242212*247735
4Rodney Brown250191*248233731
5Eric Parra242239197*234715
6Su Saeteurn249143*232230711
7Kirk Marshall193*227237245709
8Shawn Nash215238243696
9Jamie Effisimo244237213*213694
10Kevin Aday207248235690
11Nathan Bromley247232206685
12Michael Peterson231250199680
13Casey Cabral152*233225217675
14Matthew Baver190236248674
15Scott Seros132*241230202673
16Mario David Marroquin210245211666
17Robert Ryans196190*229240665
18Jacob Fleming214226223663
19Joe Cote172243245660
19Craig Main239169*238183660
19Thaddeus Vinson245134*247168660
22David Wild216127*233209658
22Jay Guterding248230180658
24Asher Haynes228199*214210652
25John Myers243176226645
26Tanner Wood220224200644
27Joseph Androyna227158*239171637
28Rick Leal208186240634
29Bryan Trudeau240173220633
30Colby Huntze137246250633
30Frank Harris239231158628
32Chris Storey200198225623
33Michael Kotur212234174620
34Ivan Lazarin186201229616
35JD Farage205183226614
35Trevor Thrash160*210222182614
37David Haun103*184196232612
37Tyler Frost189181242612
39Chris Rains235197179611
40Mike Hummel180*182187241610
40Andrew Janke197241172610
42Clarence Morla241138227606
42Bill Townsend148*208204194606
44Sam Villarreal234142229605
45Vince Reiser111*192198214604
45Jonathan Green236140228604
47Adrian Frazier105*202190208600
48Jason Lazzerini219159220598
49Sean Omalley159221215595
50Ted Perry189205195589
51Chris Trumbull140209236585
52Joe Bolen154235193582
53Dink Mendez184220175579
54Matt Mealiffe195194185574
55Trent Van Nieuwburg182179205566
56Garrett Frost218151195564
57Hayden Figueroa158139*243162563
58Nick Berry153212196561
58Will Wyman149*149224188561
60Austin Kennedy129206224559
60Terry Bennett211172176559
62Andrew Richter181196181558
63AARON AGNER183162212557
64Marc Jang178153218549
65David Olsen125204217546
66Eli Guryanov145178221544
67Sherman Saelio167137*200170537
68Nicholas Markert203148184535
69Cody Mabee151146236533
70Brett Henry131215186532
71Nathanial Haley168126231525
72Jake Padula210122191523
73Byron Stone128209177514
74Rocky Ward173129203505
75Wade Goodwin138164201503
76Steve Newman163135202500
77Bud Imlay117170202489
78Rick Mikla116161211488
79Eric Stanley141180166487
80Louie Mcnabb118154203475
81Greg Dooman134150189473
82Ben Gunnels126167161454
83Orrin Turold223222445
84Ryan DeBusk219223442
85Kyle Sipe244193437
86Daniel Riportella124155157436
86Steve Mohr135141160436
88Grant Harnist232203435
89Richard Alcantar213214427
90Will Harris185237422
91Rick Stone204217421
92Shawn Mock177240417
93Nathan Ferrand230185415
94Chris Miller171228399
95Jered Brendel207191398
96Timothy Cardoza187204391
97Josh Cutler188194382
98Fred Pearl194174368
99Kurt Forrister166193359
99Andrew Shores171188359
101Dustin Noffsinger206152358
102Dante Ray226131357
103Ryan Ravalin192160352
104Paul Howard221125346
105Jacob Crawford123210333
106Carol Toca115216331
106Ryan Luke166165331
108Nathan Hance150177327
109Brenden Degen170147317
110Jay Corbett137175312
111Trent Naylor179128307
112John Abbott143163306
113Sean Dobyns136159295
114Casey Vanier119167286
114Peter Zuponcic130156286
116Anthony Duncan155118273
117Randy Scott107157264
118Rick Knight127133260
119Nick Welton249249
120Chris Carpenter246215246
120Mick Karshner246246
122Tanner Morton244187244
122Corey Vasquez244244
124Aaron Vasquez242242
125Kevin Gross239239
126Jd Farage238238
127Tyler Wipf235235
128Cody Murray233233
129Heather Stiegelmeyer231231
130Michael Gooding106124230
131John Oglesby229229
132Jim Sall227227
133Ryan Gutierrez225225
133Shaun Walker225225
133Michael Blackwood225225
136Omar Juarez224224
137Daryn Avalos223223
138Jim Spillers222222
139Skyler Keeton219219
139Jay Mora219219
141Jacob Reed218218
141Ray Kawabata218218
143Scott Farley217217
144Chris Jones216216
144Tyson Christman216216
146Adam Moreno213213
147James Rodgers211211
148JR Clark208208
149Philip Parker207207
149Robert Jones207207
151Firuz Gizatullin206206
152Brad Bonino205205
153Adam Bishop203203
154Jason Fookes201201
155Philip Myers200200
156Douglas Cole Jr199199
156Matt Mroczek199199
158Jason Cornell198198
158Timothy Perevertov198198
160Jaden Phillips197197
161Curtis Matsuura195195
162Grant Aumiller192192
162Chris Redmond192192
164Adam Buchholz191191
165Cody Klein190190
166Todd Hartman189189
167Justin Whisler188188
168Jeff Boom187187
169Jason Webb186186
169Charles Harlan186186
171Michael Coleman178178
172Jaramy Riddle176176
173Cesar Laguna175175
174Nate Ghilotti174174
175Jeff Turner173173
176Kelly Duncan12050170
177Paul Durbin169169
177Aby Nazario169169
179Thomas Myers168168
180John Younce166166
181Bryan Jordan165165
182Brian Fesler164164
182Shannon Webb164164
184Shane Peirson163163
185Bob Dettling162162
185Charles Jackson162162
187Clint Groenewold157157
188Andrew Packard156156
188Nicolas Salugsugan156156
190Gary Speed155155
191Lucas Boden147147
192Timothy Whitehurst146146
193Rodney Bull145145
194Seth Starks144144
194Joel Ede144144
196Thomas Kendall142142
197Mathew Plymouth139139
198Jiongbo Zhang133133
199Douglas Smurthwaite132132
200Matt Antonich130130
201Robert Couts123123
202Brandon Mowers122122
203Maddie Forrister121121
203Chris Fisher121121
205Edward Gonzales120120
206John Walsh119119
207Peter Jacobson114114
208Robby Berg113113
209Isaiah Stanley112112
210Leon Brooks110110
211Chris Johnson109109
212Sheri Caldwell108108
213Jake Barlow104104
214Bruce McCune102102
215Bill Nevills5050
215Steve Palenko5050
215Derek Allred5050
215Dominick Mohameds5050
215Rafael Ortiz5050
215Tony Tamburino5050
215Daniel Montes5050