Select Page

COLUMBIA RIVER PRO/AM OPEN

Presented by Tri-Cities Washington

EVENT

June 21st-23rd, 2019

  • No WWBT Membership is required to compete in this event.
  • There is a 175 boat limit

ENTRY FEE

  • Pro Fee: $550
  • Co Fee: $275

OFF LIMITS

  • NO Locking will be allowed Ice Harbor Dam into the Upper Snake River
  • Locking will be allowed thru McNary Dam to the Umatilla Pool
  • Secured Lock times will be announced at the mandatory angler meeting

PRACTICE

  • June 19th-20th

    ENTRY DEADLINE

    • June 17, 2019, 5:00 PM Local Time. (Online/APP entries until 11:59 PM)

    BLAST OFF

    • Columbia Point Marina at Safe Light

    WEIGH IN

    • Columbia Point Marina at 3:00 PM

        INVASIVE SPECIES REQUIREMENTS

        DOWNLOAD LINKS BELOW

        Please print and fill out the Aquatic Invasive Species Decontamination form provided by the Washington Department of Fish and Wildlife

        DOWNLOAD HERE

                LOCAL PARTNERS

                LEADERBOARD

                PLACEPROBIG DAY 1BIG DAY 2DAY 1DAY 2DAY 3TOTALBIG FISHLUCASSUPERCLEANWINNINGS
                1Melbourne Williams04.9704.3918.2618.5814.9251.76$336$250$10,000
                2Justin Campbell03.9516.2115.1514.3545.71$3,000
                3Jeremy Percifield04.4303.0216.9512.5815.3744.90$2,000
                4Cody King04.2217.7111.5815.4944.78$1,200
                5Ben Hanes04.2403.5018.5013.1612.9944.65$1,000
                6Tai Au14.4514.6014.8343.88$800
                7Mitch Ratchford04.3816.3718.4607.9842.81$600
                8Dave Kromm14.5917.5609.8642.01$100$250$600
                9Marc Lippincott03.3815.5913.6312.3641.58$600
                10Jacob Boomer05.0119.0813.8107.0239.91$336$600
                11Sean Minderman14.9612.5827.54
                12Darryl Burkhardt04.8104.8213.3113.6126.92$250
                13Bryant Smith04.2017.7509.1526.90
                14Keegan Graves06.9603.7018.9307.6826.61$336
                15Kelvin Ratchford03.8703.3913.5312.3525.88
                16Travis Whitney05.9014.7610.6325.39$336
                17Gene Batey Jr13.9210.9124.83
                18Marco Valdez13.0311.2824.31
                19Jason Hickey13.7509.6823.43
                20Jermiah Tripp12.7410.6823.42
                21Ronald Mace11.9010.9222.82
                22Austin Bentz05.7917.0005.5622.56$336$100
                23David Swendseid09.0612.3021.36
                24Jason Virgil13.0706.9019.97
                25Moses Mokuahi04.7809.7408.1617.90
                26Santos Garza04.3212.1516.47
                27William Moffett06.7209.4616.18
                28Bryan Crawford02.9405.2009.7914.99
                29James Castillo03.8411.1100.0011.11
                30Ken Day10.9200.0010.92
                31Rodney Reed04.3306.5010.83
                32Darrell Ocamica09.9800.0009.98
                33Mike Stahlman08.3000.0008.30
                34Michael Smith05.1900.0005.19
                PLACEAMBIG DAY 1BIG DAY 2DAY 1DAY 2DAY 3TOTALBIG FISHLUCASWINNINGS

                Open Pro/AM

                PAYOUT

                • PRO: $10,000 GUARANTEED
                • AM: $5,000 GUARANTEED
                • 85% PAYBACK
                • PAYBACK 1 IN 5

                  NATIONAL PARTNERS