superclean showdown on Lake Shasta

2018 PRO/AM FINAL
 

PRO WINNER

Jeff Michaels

BEST FISH: 3.89

TOTAL WEIGHT: 34.27

Winnings: $26,000

CO WINNER

Shawn Mock

BEST FISH: 3.19

TOTAL WEIGHT: 32.52

Winnings: $7,075

FINAL RESULTS

PlaceProWeightBig FishTotalContingenciesWinnings
76Blaine Christiansen17.2317.23
75Mark Borges17.3017.30
74glenn hashimoto17.3417.34
73Vijay Malhorta17.3617.36
72Ron Bruggeman Jr.17.3617.36
71Jason Borofka17.382.2417.38
70Jason Cordiale17.3817.38
69Clayton Eslick17.4017.40
68Ken Whlen17.4917.49
67Jason Austin17.5417.54
66Ralph Encizo17.5517.55
65Ron Tobey17.5817.58
64Charlie Almassey17.5817.58
63Jay Bradshaw17.6017.60LUCAS OIL500.00
62Jesse Slaton17.6417.64
61Willie Church17.643.6717.64
60Gene Gray17.6517.65
59Chris Parks17.6817.68
58Gary Souza17.7917.79
57Bryant Smith17.7917.79SUPERCLEAN250.00
56Kenneth Phillips17.8117.81
55Mike Menne17.8617.86
54nick salvucci17.8917.89
53Timmy Wells17.9017.90
52Mark Gomez17.9717.97
51Dan Sweat18.0418.04
50Ryan Tripp18.0618.06
49Bryan Lutz18.0618.06
48Josh Marthaller18.123.7618.12
47Alex Klein18.2018.20
46Richard Dobyns18.2718.27
45Gary Collins18.3718.37
44Garrett Dixon18.4018.40
43Howard Hughes18.443.0718.44
42Keith Adams18.4618.46
41Rodney Reed18.5018.50
40Carl Keller18.5118.51
39James Avalos18.593.0218.59
38Alex Tran18.6218.62
37Shawn O'Connell18.6418.64
36Colby Pearson18.6418.64
35Jerry Woodward18.663.4018.66
34philip Garcia18.6918.69
33Jason Letterman18.7418.74
32John Mcclellan18.9118.91
31Tom Leedom18.9718.97
30Glen Lockhart18.9718.97
29Steve Klein19.032.7119.03
28Gary Dobyns19.0819.08
27William McLaughlin19.1419.14
26Jiggs Benn19.1619.16$1,400.00
25Tuan Nguyen19.214.0919.21BIG FISH$2,730.00
24Ryan Friend19.222.7719.22$1,400.00
23John Pearl19.2519.25$1,400.00
22Jason Hickey19.3019.30$1,400.00
21Jay Guterding19.6119.61$1,600.00
20Randall Doyle19.6119.61$1,600.00
19Jay Short19.6419.64$1,800.00
18Nick Wood19.6619.66$1,800.00
17Jamie Clifton19.8019.80$2,000.00
16Brandon Miller19.8819.88$2,000.00
15Dusty Kahler20.1020.10$2,200.00
14Dick Watson20.283.2220.28$2,200.00
13Bill Kunz20.4520.45$2,200.00
12Dan Frost20.4720.47$2,200.00
11Mark Lassagne20.703.2420.70$2,200.00
10George Galletti29.762.4329.76$2,600.00
9Jim Novotny30.543.9430.54RANGER CUP$2,900.00
8Mike Nichelini30.782.8130.78RANGER CUP$3,200.00
7Tim Wells30.814.2430.81BIG FISH/DOBYNS$4,730.00
6JR Wright31.264.0431.26BIG FISH/RANGER CUP$4,730.00
5Cody Murray32.154.9732.15BIG FISH$5,330.00
4Greg Gutierrez32.464.2132.46BIG FISH$6,330.00
3Wayne Breazeale32.5932.59RANGER CUP$6,200.00
2Jeremy McKay33.833.3233.83PLINE / TRAPPER$8,500.00
1Jeff Michels34.273.8934.27EVINRUDE / YAMAMOTO/ LOWRANCE/ RANGER CUP$26,000.00
133Josh White6.916.91
132Michael Pair7.937.93
131Chuck Mann10.5510.55
130Gregory Troughton13.4113.41
129Robert Gritski13.6013.60
128edward zinda jr.13.7913.79
127Don Gage14.0114.01
126Brian Hanson14.1814.18
125Jason Haley14.2114.21
124Ryan Pearson14.4914.49
123Jarrod Page14.5514.55
122John Albidrez14.6414.64
121Sean Kimble14.6914.69
120Ed Webb14.8014.80
119Ricky Shabazz14.8414.84
118Kenny Cassettari14.9214.92
117Matt Luna14.9714.97
116Kenmond Mah15.1815.18
115Earl Dalton III15.1915.19
114James Vella15.203.8715.20
113Michael Rigney15.2515.25
112Carl Limbrick Jr15.3215.32
111Daniel Eckhart15.3815.38
110Austin Bonjour15.4015.40
109Ryan Cool15.4715.47
108Drew Forrister15.5415.54
107Juan Acosta15.572.7215.57
106Rick Correa15.6215.62
105Russell Schmidt15.6715.67
104Tom Nokes15.6815.68
103Mike Malinao15.6915.69
102Kent Hudson15.7415.74
101Tom Pierson15.952.3015.95
100Jordan Kunde15.9815.98
99Steve Ericksen16.0616.06
98Obedie Williams16.0816.08
97Doug Slaton16.1816.18
96Randy Pierson16.3516.35
95Michael Coleman16.4316.43
94Christopher Dabbs16.5116.51
93Kyle Gray16.5616.56
92Shane Pierson16.6316.63
91Dan wilder16.6516.65
90Craig Gottwals16.6816.68
89Dustin Noffsinger16.7416.74SUPERCLEAN250.00
88Jodie White16.7616.76
87Josh Kaneko16.8516.85
86Jeremiah Salamy16.882.3116.88
85Antonio Gold16.9016.90
84Tanner Austin16.9116.91
83Ken Sauret16.9216.92
82Jim Elliott17.0117.01
81mathew saavedra17.0517.05
80Bill Oshinn17.062.3717.06
79Mike Frederick17.192.7917.19
78Vince Hurtado17.2017.20
77Robert Bass17.2117.21
PlaceParticipantWeightBig FishTotalContingenciesWinnings
92Shawn Nash13.4413.44
93Garth Keema13.2113.21
94Travis Williams13.1113.11
95Steven Costello13.0913.09
96Randy Wallis12.9112.91
97Manny Nevarez12.8912.89
98Frank Harris12.8312.83
99robert cozine12.6912.69
100Tim Domingues12.6012.60
101Adam Buchholz12.2512.25
102Robert Nicholson12.1612.16
103Ian Hasty12.0412.04
104marc jang11.7111.71
105Jonathon Villapania11.2511.25
106daron brown11.1611.16
107Clara Ricabal11.1411.14
108steven scharton10.7010.70
109Chad Smith10.522.0510.52
110Payton Adams10.4910.49
111Thaddeus Vinson7.767.76
112Dennis Sisto7.407.40
113Phi Nguyen6.916.91
114Brian Scott6.846.84
115Scott Farley6.671.856.67
1Shawn Mock32.523.1932.52YAMAMOTO / PLINE/ BIG FISH7075.00
2Teddy Snyder32.012.2532.01DOBYNS4000.00
3Robert Tibbetts29.033.8529.03BIG FISH3575.00
4Sean Hill28.6528.65TRAPPER TACKLE2750.00
5Scott Bern27.122.7427.122000.00
6Jason Fookes26.7926.791500.00
7Peyton Gordon26.3926.391500.00
8Seth Myers26.372.2626.371200.00
9Donte Ray26.3626.361200.00
10Chris Rains25.611.9225.611200.00
11Brian Cogburn18.1018.10900.00
12Trevor Gray17.9117.91900.00
13Jeff boom17.533.8017.53BIG FISH1375.00
14Wade Goodwin17.522.2717.52900.00
15Jake Stephens17.492.1017.49750.00
16Mitchell Moles17.4917.49750.00
17Eric Fernandes17.3917.39700.00
18tony botelho17.394.4117.39BIG FISH1275.00
19Graham Grove17.362.1517.36700.00
20Ron Rodgers17.192.7717.19LUCAS OIL1200.00
21Johnny Limbrick Jr17.0917.09600.00
22Craig Main16.9816.98600.00
23Joe Martarano16.9016.90500.00
24Joe Hinkle16.8916.89
25Caleb Ayers16.8416.84
26jason lazzerini16.832.8916.83BIG FISH / LUCAS OIL1075.00
27nick langlois16.8216.82
28Grant Harnist16.7216.72
29Dustin Maraviov16.7016.70
30Shane Roberson16.7016.70
31Ryan Borba16.642.1016.64
32Daryn Avalos16.6016.60
33Jason Englund16.5816.58
34David Borofka16.511.9716.51
35Ron Ratlief16.4716.47
36Mario Marroquin16.392.1416.39
37Michael Hanlon16.392.5116.39
38Luke Wilson16.3816.38
39Cris Vanclef16.3116.31
40Reece Wells16.302.1516.30
41Gustavo Vasquez16.2916.29
42Michael Rychard16.1816.18
43Jacob Vanpool16.1516.15
44Philip Purser16.1416.14
45Kenny Carlotta16.0716.07
46Joseph Cunningham16.0716.07
47Tony Zanotelli16.0416.04
48Kerry Harris16.0316.03
49Martin DeHaven15.9415.94
50Bryan Trudeau15.8715.87
51Joel Alinen15.7915.79
52Deric Benefield15.7715.77
53Paul Howard15.712.3915.71
54Mathew Dawson15.6415.64
55Anthony Sanchez15.6115.61
56Richard Alcantar15.5815.58
57Brian Eslick15.4815.48
58rich Tuma15.4815.48
59Matthew Plymouth15.4615.46
60Nicholas Markert15.4115.41
61Brad McCarthy15.3315.33
62JOE BURROWS15.3115.31SUPERCLEAN250.00
63Chaunteil Carte15.2915.29
64Nick Flanigan15.2715.27
65Seth Bowman15.2415.24
66Roy Desmangles15.2315.23
67Kyle Greenlaw15.2215.22
68Michael Schroeder14.9614.96
69Dave Church14.8914.89
70Lonnie Foster14.8514.85
71Travis Averill14.842.8714.84
72Oneal Martin14.6014.60
73steve flanders14.5614.56
74Paul Tillery14.5414.54
75Dan Cranston14.5114.51
76Walter Dawson14.4014.40
77Carter Troughton14.3914.39
78Paul Berner14.3314.33
79Kurt Forrister14.3114.31
80Camron Diatte14.2414.24
81Matt Mealiffe14.1414.14
82Fernando Salazar14.1014.10
83Bailey Hurst13.991.9013.99
84Byron Stone13.9713.97
85Dominick Mohameds13.9213.92
86Craig Nelson13.722.1013.72
87Dana Mckee13.6213.62
88Gasper Bus13.5713.57
89Rocky Ward13.5513.55
90Austin Barker13.4913.49
91Michael Schuster13.4813.48

LOCAL PARTNERS

NATIONAL PARTNERS