To register for the Columbia River – July 30-August 1, 2021 you must first have a Wild West Bass Trail Annual Membership. If you have one, please login. or get your membership now.

Columbia River Pro/Am July 30-August 1, 2021

CHAMPIONSHIP WEIGH IN

RESULTS

RESULTS

PLACEPROBIG FISHDAY 1 WEIGHTDAY 2 WEIGHTDAY 3 WEIGHTTOTAL WEIGHTPLACE WINNINGSBIG FISH $YAMAMOTOPLINETOTAL PAYOUT
1Ronald Mace4.3717.4120.7520.1758.33$12,500$12,500
2Travis Whitney4.7218.2416.7417.4952.47$6,000$670$6,670
3Gene Batey4.7015.9315.0216.2247.17$4,500$670$5,170
4Michael Matkowski4.214.4715.816.8647.13$3,700$3,700
5David Kromm4.0115.0415.7713.9444.75$3,200$3,200
6Hayden Lee4.1813.4916.2614.2143.96$2,800$2,800
7Cody King16.7513.9312.9943.67$2,500$2,500
8Mark Lassagne15.6314.213.142.93$2,300$2,300
9Zackery Shaff13.7616.0811.3841.22$2,100$2,100
10Jacob Anderson4.1515.1813.4512.3741.00$1,600$1,600
11Justin Campbell5.2821.4116.3837.79$2,000$670$2,670
12Jake Boomer14.9714.5729.54$2,000$2,000
13Clint Johanson4.6114.4314.5929.02$1,600$1,600
14Darryl Burkhardt16.3712.0928.46
15Bill O'shinn6.0017.1410.7127.85$670$670
16Austin Bentz4.3612.8014.9927.79
17Luke Johns14.7312.9127.64
18Anthony Salazar13.6713.8827.55
19Earl Dalton III14.6412.4827.12
20Christian Ostrander13.0614.0527.11
21Jason Hickey13.4613.4426.90
22Colby Pearson12.1314.3926.52
23Gary Posten4.4212.5613.8726.43
24Richard Shaff3.7512.9813.1126.09
25Chris Parks4.1313.6112.3825.99
26Scott Gregory14.3111.4325.74
27Travis Williams11.3113.0624.37
28Daniel Shelton13.0111.1524.16
29Ben Hanes12.8911.1124.00
30Sean Minderman11.8111.6423.45
31Brandon Gee9.9113.4523.36
32Stan Lafever9.5713.6623.23
33Gregory Troughton3.8811.6111.4623.07
34Rickey Hamilton11.6411.2222.86
35Nick Blasdel2.8213.379.3422.71
36Austin Bonjour14.198.4822.67
36David Swendseid11.7310.9422.67
38John Branch13.239.2922.52
39Thomas Kanemoto10.9911.3322.32
40Greg Gutierrez11.7010.3122.01
41Tate Webb10.7910.4321.22
42Ken Mah11.719.2120.92
43Logan McDaniel10.0410.7120.75
44Mitch Ratchford12.188.5520.73
44Santos Garza3.9213.487.2520.73
46Jason Austin11.358.8220.17
47Brian Hanson10.509.1519.65
48Garrett Bradshaw9.1810.2919.47
49Tony Franceschi12.866.4919.35
50Patrick Touey9.979.2219.19
51Kerry Harris3.719.099.1618.25
52Cliff King8.509.6818.18
53Zach Richard11.276.517.77
54Thomas Dodd6.9010.7417.64
55John Capers5.0117.42017.42$670$670
56Mark Mello10.726.4817.20
57Mathew Nadeau10.126.8316.95
58Randal Potter6.279.7716.04
59Dave Phillips7.118.5415.65
60Andrew Sommer4.5110.5415.05
61Carl Limbrick Jr9.842.8712.71
62Clint Messner11.00011.00
63John Morla4.4310.76010.76
64Karl Okerman0.0010.6410.64
65Vince Hurtado10.07010.07
66William Ponting7.4907.49
67Don Gage1.382.423.80
68Ishama Monroe0.0000
PLACECOBIG FISHDAY 1 WEIGHTDAY 2 WEIGHTDAY 3 WEIGHTTOTAL WEIGHTPLACE WINNINGSBIG FISH $YAMAMOTOPLINETOTAL PAYOUT
1Scott Hellesen4.1611.3112.215.2938.80$5,000$5,000
2Mason McAbee8.8012.8116.9238.53$2,700$2,700
3Luke Wilson3.4615.0710.9911.4737.53$2,200$2,200
4Richard Alcantar5.4512.6811.4110.8834.97$1,700$335$2,035
5Sam Villarreal12.249.2912.9234.45$1,500$1,500
6Dustin Maraviov3.6910.6711.5111.5333.71$1,400$1,400
7Fred Pearl4.2313.3111.096.4430.84$1,300$1,300
8Philip Parker9.4012.837.6629.89$1,200$1,200
9Jodie White12.6712.034.4929.19$1,100$1,100
10Isaiah T Cano Garza3.729.1113.11.8324.04$1,000$1,000
11Dan Frost3.6811.1010.3621.46$800$800
12Aaron Echternkamp9.2612.0721.33$800$800
13Chris Jones3.4512.738.4121.14$800$800
14Nick Welton12.558.3420.89
15Scott Stanfield3.4112.287.4319.71
16Mike Hummel9.979.619.57
17Claudio Silva9.1710.3319.50
18David Wild10.927.5618.48
19Steve Stone10.217.9718.18
20Heather Stiegelmeyer3.9411.896.0417.93
21JD Farage6.9910.8217.81
22Will Wyman4.627.669.8417.50$335$335
23Doug Roe4.3612.954.4917.44$167.50$167.50
24Tyler Frost3.299.887.5217.40
25Josh Lucas3.5010.197.0617.25
26Dean Korbelik10.786.3917.17
27Rich Craft3.562.6114.5117.12
28Rick Leal5.1511.7216.87
29Chris Crawford3.798.458.3216.77
30Gary Baldwin7.878.8716.74
31Timothy Palmer4.0813.453.2316.68
32Grant Harnist7.449.1416.58
33Chris Trumbull5.019.147.316.44$335$335
34Jason Bubier9.196.8716.06
35Bill Rosenbalm8.666.8415.50
36Dante Ray7.837.4315.26
37Miles Lozier5.449.0514.49
38Jim Sall14.11014.11
39Matthew Greene3.573.929.6913.61
40Craig Main3.413.4110.0313.44
41David Olsen2.8010.5713.37
42Kyle Indalecio9.773.3513.12
43Aaron Seay9.153.8813.03
44Joe Cornell11.771.2212.99
45Troy Mays4.438.512.93
46Jeremy Blasdel11.071.5512.62
47Richard Davey4.365.437.1312.56$167.50$167.50
48Jack Farage4.008.3712.37
49Brandon Hua7.434.3411.77
50Jason Pokorney4.961.719.811.51$335$335
51William Schwartz2.648.7211.36
52Jacob Crawford5.106.0311.13
53Robert Devone4.226.4310.65
54Casey Cisneros5.884.1610.04
55Casey Cabral8.031.489.51
56Richard Coffey9.3809.38
57Travis Harris0.008.648.64
58Michael Allen3.118.5508.55
59Adrian Frazier1.286.748.02
60Nick Berry4.393.547.93
61Rick Knight0.007.557.55
62Louie McNabb2.464.577.03
63Shawn Mock3.6603.66
64Michael Braley0.0000.00
64Vince Reiser0.0000.00

register

EVENT

$465.00$915.00

 

Please note: If you are having issues with registering online. Make sure you are signed into your 2021 membership account and refresh your browser once signed in. This should fix it!

EVENT

July 30-August 1, 2021

OFF LIMITS

  • July 19, 12:01AM – July 28, 30 minutes prior published sunrise

PRACTICE

  • July 28th and 29th

LATE FEE BEGINS

  • July 5, 2021 5:00PM Local Time. Online/APP entries until 11:59 PM

ENTRY DEADLINE

  • July 19, 2021 5:00PM Local Time. Online/APP entries until 11:59 PM

BLAST OFF

  • Columbia Point

WEIGH IN

  • Columbia Point

CHECK IN 

Sportsman's Warehouse
6603 W Canal Dr
Kennewick,WA 99336
509.736.2200
5-7PM Thursday, July 29

LODGING

When calling for hotel accommodations, inform the hotel you are with the Wild West Bass Trail 2021 Tri-Cities Pro/Am

Holiday Inn Richland on the River
509-946-7611
- 2.1 miles from weigh-in
- Breakfast included
- $114 per night plus tax and local fees
."Completely renovated from guestrooms to event space. We offer an on-site dining experience in our new Kitchen & Lounge, open daily at 4pm,
Red Lion Hotel & Conference Center Pasco
509-547-0714
- 9.5 miles from weigh-in
- Breakfast included
- $89 per night plus tax and local fees
"A large parking lot that can accommodate plenty of boat and RV parking. We do have limited outdoor 110 volt outlets but the group is welcome to use them."
Fairfield Inn
509-783-2164
- 5.6 miles to weigh-in
- Breakfast included
- $109.00 per night plus tax and local fees
"There is limited plug and park spots available. However there is plenty of parking for boats that do [not] need to charge."
Riverfront Hotel, SureStay Collection by Best Western
509-946-4661
- 1.4 miles to weigh-in
- Breakfast included
- $99.00 per night plus tax and local fees
"We have ample parking for boats and trucks, Extension cords can be ran from the rooms to the trucks, but we do not have power outside"

Clover Island Inn
435 Clover Island Drive Kenewick, WA 99336
866-586-0542 (Ask for the Fisherman's Rate)

 

TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR

Randy McBride
(480) 571-1919 EXT. 104
Clear

LOCAL PARTNERS