Select Page

Lake Oroville Team Open February 27-28th, 2021

Congratulations to the Lake Oroville Open Presented by Feather Falls Casino & Lodge winners Brian Fesler and Ernie Haro. They weighed in a HUGE 11.79LB Large Mouth to seal the deal.

RESULTS

PLACETEAMBIG FISHDAY ONE WEIGHTDAY TWO WEIGHTTOTAL WEIGHTPLACE WINNINGSBIG FISH WINNINGYAMAMOTOP-LINETOTAL WINNINGS
1Brian Fesler / Ernie Haro11.799.2919.6928.98$4,500$400$4,900
2Chris Martin / Jake McClellan14.4613.5528.01$2,000$2,000
3William Ponting / Eric Parra8.3911.0716.4127.48$1,600$400$2,000
4Richard Dobyns / James Avalos12.6514.0726.72$1,500$1,500
5Justin Evans / Mike Sperbeck15.0111.6826.69$1,400$1,400
6Deric Benefield / Anthony Sierra6.349.8816.7826.66$1,300$400$1,700
7David Kistle / Ryan Kistle4.9713.4712.726.17$1,200$400$1,600
8Joseph Orozco / John Pearl13.1812.8926.07$1,100$1,100
9Shane Robertson / Daniel Andrusaitis13.9411.5825.52$1,000$1,000
10Bob Benson / Jim Riley12.9812.3225.3$1,000$1,000
11John Mcclellan / Ryan Friend10.6414.1824.82$700$700
12Joe Hinkle / Glen Lockhart11.8812.8224.7$700$700
13Joe Bitker / Wayne Breazeale14.1610.0724.23$600$600
14Earl Dalton III / Michael Coleman11.4212.5523.97$500$500
15Micheal Klemm / Gary Souza11.0812.6423.72$500$500
16Garrett Charter / Daniel Leue1310.2623.26$250$250
16Don Rickett / Tim Rickett6.7715.118.1523.26$250$400$650
18JR Wright / Cody Meyer11.8111.2523.06
19Jared Walker / Jesse Martin13.229.7522.97
20Logan McDaniel / Stan McDaniel11.211.4522.65
21Ryan Williams / Boti Trimmel13.569.0922.65
22Jeffrey Bitker / Mike Gordon3.6911.2211.2622.48
23Jeffrey Boom / Jared Boom3.4411.4510.8622.31
24Kirby Faulkner / Spencer Waelbrock12.0110.2822.29
25Justin Bolen / Joe Bolen10.5511.7122.26
26Ryan White / John Maes2.911.5610.6522.21
27Vance Hayes / Kyle Hayes9.8712.2722.14
28Alex Klien / Nick Klein10.9110.9321.84
29ryan mcintosh / Dugan Mcintosh11.919.721.61
30Cory caporale / Clinton Johnston11.739.8721.6
31Jim Wilson / Kyle Wilson10.3610.7921.15
32Ronald Lorenzo / Debbie Weber9.5311.5821.11
33Jodie White / Joseph White9.8711.221.07
34James Rodgers / Ron Rodgers2.969.2611.7120.97
35Joe Stewart / Ron Bushers12.28.7620.96
36Ken Phillips / John Ellison10.899.9120.8
37AJ Holt / brandon holt12.058.6220.67
38Robbie Merwin / Daniel Scism2.969.4611.1620.62
39Alax Parker / Chris Layton9.7710.6520.42
40Jack Davy / Joe Diller9.7410.4620.2
41Mike Friend / Aston Carr10.219.9620.17
42Douglas A. Bender / Dennis Bender11.278.8920.16
43John Morla / Casey Cabral10.828.9819.8
44Mathew Nadeau / Chuck Bender9.4510.0819.53
45John Bell / Logan Bell10.638.8319.46
46Adam Buchholz / Mike Robbins8.6410.7819.42
47Rodney Jorgenson / Johnny Cohlmia8.8310.4819.31
48Chris Storey / Ed Lopes9.49.8319.23
49Nate Smith / Darren Smith9.69.318.9
50Richard Alcantar / Eric Castro9.948.8318.77
51Steve Klein / Troy Henderson8.879.8518.72
52Shaun McDaid / Josh Gay10.597.8918.48
53Brad Allen / Beau Allen8.929.5518.47
54Brent Cline / Paul Foor9.548.718.24
55Bob Dettling / Mark Mariani7.6710.3318
56Luke Johns / Richard Leal2.87.879.9417.81
57Mark Schroeder / Glenn Grannis10.187.5617.74
58Doug Conner / Chris Reiswig9.568.1217.68
59Rob Ponciano / Tim Rickett8.958.6917.64
60Matthew Dettling / Jack Mariani10.626.6917.31
61Dustin Maraviov / Charles Wooten9.027.9416.96
62Andrew Loberg / Michael Braswell6.4610.4316.89
63Joe Mariani / Luke Mipanovich2.519.017.8316.84
64Brandon Stanley / Don Stanley6.699.7416.43
65Alex Niapas / Clara Ricabal8.837.5716.4
66Bruce Tivao / Robert Tiedemann9.96.2216.12
67Chad Dibble / Jeff Garmeson6.299.415.69
68Tanner Donnelly / Tyler Bounds4.8910.3415.23
69Jamieson Heaney / Shaun Heaney5.799.2915.08
70Craig Main / Jason Shy7.737.1914.92
71Vic Sanchez / Victor Sanchez8.55.9814.48
72Chuck Waugh / Cole Gendreau9.373.7213.09
73Terry Gallagher / Josh Cutler5.916.5412.45
74Thomas Dodd / Steve Fredrick2.776.359.12
75David Raper / Rick Hawley7.7507.75
76Derik Dalton / Timothy Wilson2.797.3307.33
77Jordan Kearns / Landon Wenner7.287.28
78Josh Young / Joe Stout6.6206.62
79Luke Bellefeuille / Eric Kilby3.0803.08
80Chad Gmuca / Shane Stafford000
81Robert Balderaz / Kevin Brown000