SOCAL/AZ CHAMPIONSHIP ON LAKE HAVASU – Sept 11th-12th, 2021

First Place Champions Matthew and Mark Williams!

RESULTS

PLACETEAMSBIG FISHWEIGHT Day 1WEIGHT Day 2WEIGHT TotalBIGFISH PAYP-LINEYAMAMOTOGARMINWINNINGSTOTAL
1Matthew Williams - Mark Williams7.6613.0823.6436.72$390$250$500Bass Cat /Mercury Pkg$1140 +Bass Cat /Mercury Pkg
2Brian Boyer - Matt Shura13.5522.0535.6$250$5,000$5,250
3Terrence Rath - Tim Rath16.4518.1234.57$3,000$3,000
4Shaun Bailey - Mike Williams15.9516.132.05$2,000$2,000
5Laron Porter - Creston Carroll15.814.3830.18$1,500$1,500
6Tommy Jonovich - Sean Coffey6.1315.8814.1430.02$390$1,300$1,690
7Bill O'shinn - Tom Leedom13.7716.1829.95$1,200$1,200
8Robert Hubler - Joe Uribe13.1716.5929.76$1,100$1,100
9Jon Griffith - Davis Hart16.0413.7229.76$1,000$1,000
10Kevin Caruso - Randy Maddux16.7512.9529.7$1,000$1,000
11Jamie Royter - Jordan Erekson5.2713.1915.5928.78$390$800$1,190
12Andrew Napoleon - Johnny Johnson14.7213.9828.7$700$700
13Dan Villanueva - Gary Jubilado14.3713.4227.79$600$600
14Erik Bomstad - Curtis Hollowell12.7114.3127.02$600$600
15John Toscano - Jon Demonet15.0711.8126.88$600$600
16Gunnar Stanton - Justin Kerr8.4918.3626.85
17Jason Hunt - Tim Demecs11.6614.7226.38
18Larry Márquez - Jason Márquez11.2115.0826.29
19Tony Lain - Ricky Shabazz11.7714.2926.06
20Anthony Walker - Loren Bryant13.1912.7925.98
21Dennis Kolender - Bob Palashewski10.9213.824.72
22James Poff - Todd Holverson12.4612.0824.54
23Charlie Crawford - Eric Hammer10.0913.6723.76
24Jake Evans - Stephen Tucker13.79.9623.66
25Steve Molinari - Patrick Whitaker11.9211.5223.44
26Scott Holman - Brian Tressen15.18.1523.25
27Justin Grant - Chris Arnold11.3611.7323.09
28John Toscano - Jim Furmento10.3812.6823.06
29Jacob Shull - Dan Shull11.849.4421.28
30Stephen Lamb - Kevin Norling9.9711.2121.18
31Derek Holmes - Jason Abernathy13.927.1921.11
32Cody Spetz - Logan Eratt10.4810.4620.94
33Nicholas Elliott - Robert Hagey10.4210.2120.63
34Garrett Loudon - Jordan Creekmore8.4112.0220.43
35Todd Woods - Rod Wynn12.028.3920.41
36Scott Davis - Donnie Scroggins8.2811.4119.69
37Inder Lopez - Jason Wilson6.3415.743.8119.55$390$390
38Joe Ahrens - Dave Llanos11.97.5919.49
39Jamie Shaw - Marty Lawrence11.017.9818.99
40James Fenney - James Fenney9.348.2617.6
41Sergio Arguello - Javier Franco5.4611.8917.35
42Gill Valadez - Reed Wheeler1.4715.3716.84
43Steve Montes - Mike McMillan10.346.3116.65
44John Chin - Daniel Lee4.6111.616.21
45Jason Blauvelt - Curtis Delagrange10.45.2715.67
46Ross E Mariano - Terry Snyder5.7310.294.9915.28$390$390
47Max Hernandez - Joshua Plama13.461.5815.04
48Ian Boehm - Micheal Grisham9.255.6814.93
49Brad Ingram - Fishing9.464.9914.45
50Marvin Finley - Alan Snedeker5.958.2214.17
51Tai Au - Daniel Elias11.3011.3
52Jeff Garcia - Jim Rush10.89010.89
53Derrick Amerson - Joe Wheeler10.84010.84
54Mark Curry - Jason Stulting9.6809.68
55Bryan Reeves - Jerry Smith8.8408.84
56Brian Carnahan - Debbie Carnahan8.0908.09
57Bret Nagelhout - Gerald Kimzey4.463.568.02
58Ron Casner - Chris Adams7.9707.97
59Derek Francom - Aaron Reese7.4907.49
60Mark Dotterer - Glenn Miller707
61Darrin Garcia - Rob Sabala6.9606.96
62Rick Minor - Jeffrey Allen6.106.1
63Stuart Hinkle - Harry Jioras6.0706.07
64Nicholas Lerma - Arden Handline5.3705.37
65Mark Wilkinson - Jennifer Wilkinson4.8504.85
66Eric Buchholz - Chuck Lewis3.1603.16
67Ian Waite - Dustin LaMoure02.252.25
68Stephen Tauriello - Greg Espenosa1.8801.88
69James Wirts - Greg King01.571.57
70Gary Martlage - Troy Lindhorst000
71JR Bene - Scott Baker000
72Matt Raynor - Jimmy Sullivan000
73Brandon Baugh - Chad Rogers000
74Carl Limbrick - Aaron Seay000
75Jeff Zills - Jamal Franklin000
76Justin Ramsey - Alex Onofrei000
77John Ramsey - Rob Smook000
78Richard Kereny - Dean Kreuzer000
79Bart Massey - Chris Massey000

LOCAL PARTNERS