Select Page

Lake Shasta

SuperClean Showdown Pro/Am

LIVE WEIGH IN

PLACEPROBIG FISHDAY 1 WEIGHTDAY 2 WEIGHTTOTAL WEIGHTBIG FISH $YAMAMOTOPLINETOTAL PAYOUT
1Jeff Michels11.5411.9123.45$250.00$250.00$25,500.00
2Bryant Smith6.068.1213.8321.95$1,550.00$9,750.00
3Cliff King10.0910.7620.85$7,000.00
4Shane Peirson8.5711.8120.38$6,000.00
5Cody Meyer10.0710.2920.36$5,000.00
6Alex Niapas6.187.081320.08$1,550.00$5,750.00
7Ken Mah8.3111.5619.87$4,000.00
8JR Wright11.758.0819.83$3,600.00
9Scott Hellesen10.439.2719.7$3,400.00
10Joe Uribe Jr9.310.2419.54$3,000.00
11Ryan Friend8.810.5519.35$2,000.00
12Ishama Monroe7.3911.9519.34$2,000.00
13Austin Bonjour8.8410.1819.02$2,000.00
14Travis Starnes8.9610.0318.99$2,000.00
15Randy Pierson9.299.4918.78$2,000.00
16Zack Thompson8.5710.1818.75$2,000.00
17Mathew Nadeau5.6110.638.0918.72$1,550.00$3,250.00
18Wayne Breazeale8.779.8918.66$1,700.00
19Greg Gutierrez4.8410.597.618.19$1,550.00$3,150.00
20Nick Wood9.188.6417.82$1,600.00
21Kerry Harris7.6710.1417.81$1,600.00
22Hayden Lee9.168.6217.78$1,600.00
23Luke Johns8.079.6717.74$1,600.00
24Gregory Troughton9.028.6917.71$1,600.00
25Lewis Milligan8.579.1217.69$1,600.00
26Patrick Touey8.669.0217.68$1,600.00
27Stan Lafever9.088.617.68$1,600.00
28Ryan Cool7.79.817.5$1,600.00
29Randy McAbee9.158.3517.5$1,600.00
30Mike Menne8.019.4617.47$1,600.00
31Mark Borges7.869.6117.47$1,600.00
32Ryan White7.859.617.45
33Teddy Snyder7.619.817.41
34Colby Pearson9.098.317.39
35Jesse Martin8.199.1517.34
36Ronald Lorenzo8.778.4717.24
37Howard Hughes7.789.4117.19
38Joey Skym8.278.8617.13
39Louis Fernandes8.628.5117.13
40Thomas Kanemoto8.268.7417
41Nick Young8.428.5216.94
42Tom Nokes7.699.2316.92
43Ricky Shabazz8.158.7716.92
44Eric Parra9.067.7116.77
45Frank Ono8.747.9516.69
46Garrett Bradshaw8.567.9516.51
47Jim Riley7.449.0216.46
48Hunter Schlander8.457.9916.44
49Chris Parks9.027.416.42
50William McLaughlin8.278.0416.31
51Cesar Laguna8.617.6616.27
52Scott Bern8.97.2916.19
53John Fuqua8.447.7316.17
54Vincent Bernal8.947.1916.13
55Bret Gouvea8.257.8316.08
56John Billheimer7.99815.99
57Clint Groenewold8.517.4515.96
58William Ponting7.518.3915.9
59Travis Williams7.977.9115.88
60Dan Frost7.578.2515.82
61Matt Atkins7.967.8415.8
62Jason Cornell7.987.6915.67
63Jarod Lintner7.188.4215.6
64John Morla5.0410.5515.59
65Jay Guterding7.77.8615.56
66Steve Klein8.666.8715.53
67Peter Gobel8.476.9915.46
68Jodie White7.38.1515.45
69Phillip Dutra6.319.1215.43
70Mark Gomez7.028.3515.37$500 Super Clean
71Ken Whalen7.188.1715.35
72Daniel Shelton8.466.8715.33
73John Pearl6.798.5215.31
74Nathan Bromley6.888.2915.17
75Alvin Borba6.858.2915.14
76Troy Fleming4.74.6510.4715.12$1,550.00$1,550.00
77Craig Gong8.36.815.1
78Doug Slaton8.396.6715.06
79Anthony Salazar7.637.4215.05
80Derik Dalton7.77.2914.99
81Gary Collins8.936.0314.96
82Scooter Griffith8.366.5714.93
83Logan Mcdaniel6.368.5314.89
84David Solis6.358.514.85
85Nicholas Cloutier6.798.0514.84
86Jonathan Green7.237.5914.82
87Ron Howe7.537.2614.79
88Carl Limbrick Jr7.717.0614.77
89Juan Acosta4.829.8914.71
90Jason Bradshaw7.217.4914.7
91Oscar Lopez6.997.6914.68
92Gary Souza7.287.3714.65
93Alex Klein8.156.514.65
94Mark Lassagne8.356.314.65
95Christopher Gosselaar7.377.2514.62
96Jason Hickey6.87.814.6
97Oneal Martin7.097.4914.58
98Troy Gray7.447.1314.57
99Zach Richard9.684.7914.47
100Su Saeteurn7.46714.46
101Daylon Smith6.937.5114.44
102Jason Haley7.387.0514.43
103Obedie Williams7.17.314.4
104Harvey Pulliam8.126.2714.39
105Beau Joudrey7.187.1514.33
106Joseph Reekers7.356.9314.28
107Mathew Saavedra6.97.3714.27
108Jim Vretzos8.046.2214.26
109Mark Mello6.677.514.17
110Karl Okerman7.566.5814.14
111Clint Messner7.126.9614.08
112Ron Tobey7.116.9614.07
113Randal Potter7.526.5514.07
114Jason Austin6.27.7713.97
115Kent Hudson6.747.2213.96
116Michael Birch7.216.7413.95
117Vince Hurtado6.657.2213.87
118Tanner Spohn6.427.4113.83
119Mario Saucedo6.766.9913.75
120Nathan Phillips6.936.8113.74
121Rick Correa7.076.6513.72
122Joseph Gatie7.026.6913.71
123Nick Guerrero7.476.1713.64
124Glen Lockhart6.057.4913.54
125Tony Franceschi6.367.1613.52
126Randy Wallis6.766.7113.47
127John Stewart7.116.3513.46
128Nathan Johnston6.436.9413.37
129John Dunn6.56.6813.18
130Timothy Venkus6.286.8913.17
131Tony Zanotelli76.1113.11
132Paul Hodges7.565.5513.11
133Oscar Sarnecki6.676.4213.09
134Sean Kimble6.716.3213.03
135Christopher Dabbs6.536.4612.99
136Bill O'shinn6.626.1612.78
137Tom Manley7.115.6412.75
138Don Gage5.96.7512.65
139Rodney Reed6.586.0412.62
140Mike Malinao6.735.8212.55
141Ron Six6.336.112.43
142Thomas Dodd6.365.9812.34
143Wyatt DeBusk5.556.7912.34
144MiKe Frederick6.955.3612.31
145Doug Hutchison6.645.6612.3
146Shawn O'Connell6.945.2712.21
147Tuan Nguyen2.818.9711.78
148Gasper Busalacchi4.597.0511.64
149Robert Cloutier4.686.8511.53
150Steve Montes5.425.7411.16
151Greg Leonard5.675.2610.93
152Darryl Burkhardt5.964.8710.83
153Keegan Graves09.119.11
154Zak Elrite5.915.91
155Andrew Sommer3.153.15
156Jason Jones2.972.97
157Kyle Gray00
PLACEAMBIG FISHDAY 1 WEIGHTDAY 2 WEIGHTTOTAL WEIGHTBIG FISH $YAMAMOTOPLINETOTAL PAYOUT
1Thaddeus Vinson4.418.310.9719.27$775.00$250.00$250.00$11,275.00
2Brian Fesler4.368.1611.0619.22$775.00$4,975.00
3Bryan Trudeau9.038.8717.9$3,400.00
4Shawn Mock7.559.8717.42$2,400.00
5Dante Ray8.668.7517.41$2,100.00
6Nick Fiscus9.248.1317.37$1,700.00
7Robert Tibbetts4.247.0310.0617.09$775.00$2,375.00
8Chris Rains8.588.4116.99$1,500.00
9Dustin Maraviov8.668.1916.85$1,300.00
10Jason Fookes8.328.2416.56$1,200.00
11Luke Wilson8.577.7416.31$1,100.00
12Rick Allen8.577.5316.1$1,000.00
13Kirk Marshall6.79.3916.09$1,000.00
14Austin Taff7.348.7316.07$1,000.00
15David Zavvar8.487.4515.93$1,000.00
16Mario Marroquin7.098.7915.88$1,000.00
17Gary Baldwin8.536.9715.5$1,000.00
18Michael Kotur8.746.6615.4$1,000.00
19Rick Stone6.898.4815.37$1,000.00
20Jacob Crawford3.788.876.4615.33$775.00$1,575.00
21Michael Kirk7.737.5815.31$800.00
22Scott Stanfield6.478.7915.26$800.00
23Richard Alcantar8.76.5415.24$800.00
24Chris Trumbull7.228.0115.23$800.00
25Shawn Nash6.738.4915.22$800.00
26Kevin Aday6.898.2715.16$800.00
27Kyle Indalecio7.747.415.14$800.00
28Roy Desmangles8.146.9815.12$800.00
29Shaun Walker6.698.3715.06$800.00
30Bill Talley7.047.9915.03$800.00
31Michael Schuster8.956.0214.97$800.00
32Colby Huntze3.789.895.0414.93$775.00$775.00
33Alex Cox7.17.7714.87
34Jacob Fleming6.847.9414.78
35Nick Gillotte8.246.5314.77
36Spencer Park6.957.8214.77
37David Olsen7.17.5714.67
38Chapin Fowler7.467.2114.67
39Josh Marthaller8.26.4214.62
40Brandon Gee6.777.7914.56
41Rick Leal6.737.7714.5
42Claudio Silva6.897.5914.48
43Kurt Forrister6.917.5314.44
44Paul Zedonis7.546.8814.42
45Will Doud-Martin5.398.9914.38
46John Green6.967.4114.37
47Troy Mays7.366.9314.29
48Wade Goodwin86.2214.22
49Grant Harnist7.636.5414.17
50Mike Hummel6.747.3114.05
51Travis Bess7.066.9814.04
52Trevor Thrash6.857.1714.02
53Dan Billeci9.394.6114
54Dink Mendez5.128.8213.94
55Mason McAbee6.27.713.9
56John Younce6.427.4713.89
57Edward Lynch6.367.5213.88
58Fernando Salazar7.136.7513.88
59Jordan Pinasco7.446.413.84
60Matthew Baver6.717.0813.79
61Michael Hanlon6.17.6613.76
62Steve Stone7.236.4813.71
63Matthew Abella7.26.4713.67
64jason lazzerini7.616.0313.64
65Jacob Traba6.277.3413.61
66Brandon Hua7.136.4713.6
67Vince Reiser6.037.4813.51
68Payton Lyndall6.247.2713.51
69Steve Hoover67.5113.51
70Will Wyman7.635.7813.41
71Daniel Abella6.766.6413.4
72Paul Dubin6.666.7213.38
73Lou Saefong7.865.513.36
74Daniel Powers5.837.4613.29
75Scott Farley5.078.1213.19
76Derek Allred7.016.1713.18
77Chris Crawford4.998.1913.18
78Shane Burton7.096.0313.12
79Aaron Agner5.77.2812.98
80Heather Stiegelmeyer6.36.6312.93
81Tim Domingues5.946.9712.91
82Tony Thomasy5.017.8712.88
83Joshua Buller6.46.4312.83
84James Wiegand6.226.5912.81
85Nathan Hance6.446.3212.76
86Tyler Frost7.485.212.68
87Matthew Plymouth6.685.9512.63
88Craig Main5.866.7512.61
89Paul Howard6.316.2112.52
90Terry Bennett5.786.6812.46
91Chad Danero6.875.5312.4
92Tanner Wood8.24.1812.38
93Joseph White6.156.1212.27
94Dan Davis6.435.8112.24
95David Wild6.16.1212.22
96Elliott Turner5.796.4212.21
97Ben Warren6.26.0112.21
98Matthew Greene6.675.5312.2
99Bob Santora7.025.1612.18
100Corey Buller75.1212.12
101Austen Schmalz6.145.9712.11
102Nathan Ferrand7.314.7712.08
103Tyler Dawson6.445.5912.03
104Gabriel Contreras5.556.4211.97
105Jason Englund5.92611.92
106Rick Mikla6.085.8411.92
107Westly Gritts4.956.9111.86
108Michael Allen6.085.7611.84
109Alan Glowacki6.15.6311.73
110Sam Villarreal5.925.7711.69
111Nicholas Markert4.587.0411.62
112Rodney Brown6.64.7511.35
113Anthony Madrigal6.314.8111.12
114Marc Jang6.174.9411.11
115Steven Adams6.44.6511.05
116Aaron Haring5.035.7910.82
117Dan Cranston6.943.6710.61
118John Donnelly5.595.0110.6
119Vance Mitchell5.515.0610.57
120Stanley Hendrix6.124.4210.54
121John Walsh3.886.4410.32
122Seth Starks5.64.6610.26
123Jake Padula4.85.3810.18
124Dominic Abenoja4.465.5810.04
125Tyler Swan5.394.549.93
126Fred Pearl5.824.069.88
127Rick Knight5.714.039.74
128Hayden Frey5.64.069.66
129Jacob Reed4.824.89.62
130Aaron Grabiel4.874.719.58
131Blake Alexander7.12.429.52
132Terry Snyder5.414.029.43
133Charles Harlan2.327.089.4
134Joe Cornell4.265.049.3
135Christopher Ayres2.876.49.27
136Bryan Lutz5.463.579.03
137Christopher Salazar1.77.168.86
138Brenden Degen1.537.288.81
139Glen Wyatt5.243.558.79
140Jeremy Watney5.812.978.78
141Sherman Saelio2.985.768.74
142TJ Golden3.095.298.38
143Paul Herdman5.612.478.08
144Casey Newman06.86.8
145Tyler Madden3.353.46.75
146Adrian Frazier1.145.236.37
147Eric Stanley1.214.916.12
148Craig Norman3.621.955.57
149Frank Ingraham4.844.84
150JR Acosta4.624.62
151Nick Berry4.544.54
152Robert Couts1.461.342.8
153Brett Henry02.752.75
154Frank Harris02.552.55
155Dustin Noffsinger2.162.16

News & More

Michels Works Key Area for Shasta Win

Michels Works Key Area for Shasta Win

By David A. Brown REDDING, Calif. — When the big guns failed to deliver, APEX Cup angler Jeff Michels shifted gears and sacked up a Day-2 limit of 11.91 pounds and won the Wild West Bass Trail Superclean Showdown Pro/Am on Lake Shasta. with a two-day total of 23.45....

LOCAL PARTNERS

NATIONAL PARTNERS